ページの画像
PDF
ePub

Coast Guard nominations beginning with Ivan R. Meneses and ending with William A. Schulz. (See Executive Journal proceedings of February 3, 2011, for complete list.)

NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration nominations beginning with Joshua J. Slater and ending with Patrick M. Sweeney III. (See Executive Journal proceedings of February 2, 2011, for complete list.)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration nominations beginning with Aaron D. Maggied and ending with Michael S. Silagi. (See Executive Journal proceedings of February 2, 2011, for complete list.)

NATIONAL OCEANIC AND ATMOSPHERIC ADMINISTRATION

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration nominations beginning with Brian J. Adornato and ending with Eric G. Younkin. (See Executive Journal proceedings of March 2, 2011, for complete list.)

National Oceanic and Atmospheric Administration nomination of Zachary P. Cress, to be Lieutenant (junior grade).

On further request by Mr. Merkley and by unanimous consent, it was

Ordered, That the nominations be considered and confirmed en bloc; that the motion to reconsider en bloc be laid on the table; that the President be immediately notified of the Senate's actions and that the Senate return to legislative session.

WEDNESDAY, MARCH 30, 2011

MESSAGES REFERRED As in executive session,

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following messages from the President of the United States, transmitting nominations, which were referred as indicated:

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Henry S. Ensher, of California, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the People's Democratic Republic of Algeria.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Foreign Relations.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Kenneth J. Fairfax, of Kentucky, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service, Class of Minister-Counselor, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the Republic of Kazakhstan.

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Foreign Relations.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Deepa Gupta, of Illinois, to be a Member of the National Council on the Arts for a term expiring September 3, 2016. (New Position)

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant colonel

TRAVIS R. ADAMS
MATTHEW D. ALBRIGHT
LISA M. BADER
KENNETH J. BARON
CHRISTIE L. BARTON
BRETT L. BISHOP
JULIE A. BLAKEMAN
BRIAN G. BLALOCK
SAMANTHA E. BLANCHARD
JOHN C. BOWERS, JR.
MATT J. COWAN
CHRISTOPHER M. CUTLER
ROBERT M. ENINGER
VINCENT D. FALLS
MICHAEL J. FEA
FRANK M. FISCHER
CELENE A. FYFFE
TIMOTHY A. GAMEROS
NISARA SUTHUN GRANADO
JULIE V. GUILL
MICHAEL R. HOBSON
FREEMAN HOLIFIELD, JR.
ANGELA M. HUDSON
BRIDGET M. JACKSONOAKLEY
ANTHONY J. JARECKE
RODNEY M. JORSTAD

GLENN L. LAIRD
JASON J. LENNEN
MICHELLE R. LOPER
DANIEL J. LOVELESS
ALICIA A. MATTESON
SHANNON S. MCDONALD
TROY E. MCGILL
DEANNA S. MEDINA
ROBIN E. MITCHELL
HEATHER A. NELSON
RENA A. NICHOLAS
PAMELA L. NOVY
ROBERT K. POHL, JR.
PATRICK A. POHLE
MARK A. POMERINKE
DAVID L. PUGH
GERARDO RAMOS
STANLEY M. SEARCY
JESSICA R. SPITLER
BERNADETTE M. STEELE
DAVID A. TORRES
WENDY J. TRAVIS
ROBERT J. VANECEK
DAVID G. WATSON
KEITH R. WILSON
ILAINA M. WINGLER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

FREDERICK C. ABAN
MICHAEL B. AKINS
JENNIFER L. BAKER
SARAH B. BAKER
REN E. BEDELL
RICARDO M. BENAVIDES
BRIAN R. BLANCHARD
LETICIA BLAND
BRYAN W. BOVITZ
JENNIFER L. BRADLEY
MAJELLA G. BROWN

RYAN L. BUHITE
MICHAEL P. CALNICEAN
ALICIA M. CAPPS
MICHAEL J. CERANOWSKI
KERRY L. CIOLEK
WILLIAM P. CLARKSON II
MATTHEW A. CLUGSTON
CHERYL L. CONAT
MARY J. CRUMLEY
PATRICK A. CUTTER
JARED H. DAHLE

LUANNE DANES
RYAN C. DANLEY
TIMOTHY J. DAVIS
MONA DIONISIONELSON
ALFRED E. DOBY III
CHRISTINA V. ENCINA
EMILY F. ESCHBACHER
KEVIN R. FISCHER
KENDRA S. FLETCHER
TRINETTE FLOWERSTORRES
JOEL T. FOSTER
JONATHAN D. FRANK
SAUL J. FREEDMAN
MARCUS T. GRANT
ERIC A. GREEN
SARAH K. GREEN
JOSHUA M. HANEY
JAMES E. HAY
GRETCHEN L. HAYWOOD
THOMAS J. HEIER
CHUCK HENDERSON
KIMBERLY M. HIGHLAND
DOREEN M. HINSZ
CRAIG A. HOLDER
MICHAEL W. HORENZIAK
PHILLIP M. HOWELL
LISA M. HOYT
DAVID R. JARNOT
JENNIFER N. JOHNSON
KATHRYN E. KANZLER
VICTORIA M. KEITH
JUDY C. KELLY
TODD J. KUHNWALD
AARON W. LAMBERT
DONNA M. LAULO
WON HEE T. LEE
RHIANNON MARIE LEUTNER
TAK L. LI
TODD A. LIGMAN
GLENN M. LITTLE, JR.
LANCE M. MABRY
KYLIE C. MACLELLAN
ISAIAH D. MANIGAULT
TRACY L. MARKLE

SCOTT C. MARTIN
EMILY M. MAYFIELD
JULIE M. MEEK
JESSICA M. MELCHIOR
DANIEL B. MICHEL
JEREMY M. MINITER
SIDDIG A. MIRGHANI
LISA J. MULL
ANTHONY V. MURPHY
BRIANNE D. NEWMAN
ROBERT V. NIEWOONDER
JOAQUIN C. OROZCO
KRIS A. OSTROWSKI
CHRISTINA PEACE
ALEJANDRO RAMOS
RICHARD V. RAY
JASON RAY ROGERS
JEFFREY RAYMOND M. SABIDO
SHARON SAMAYOA
STEVEN J. SAMSON
MICHAEL T. SAPP
ERNEST L. SCOTT
ISSAM SEBAIHI
CHARNELL E. SMITH
EDWARD L. SMITH
SHAUNA G. SPERRY
NICOLE L. STEINERPAPPALARDO
CARLA A. STEPHANYCOX
MARC P. SYLVANDER
APRIL J. TAYLOR
SAMUEL B. TOBLER
ETHEL D. TOMASI
ROBERT E. TONER III
THO N. TRAN
JOSEPH M. UZPEN
ANDREW J. WAGNER
JEFFREY D. WALKER
WESLEY W. WALKER
EDWARD B. WALTERS
DAVID A. WELCH
DORIAN R. WILLIAMS
HEATH S. WOOCKMAN
CATHERINE L. WYNN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be colonel

JAY O. AANRUD
JAMES M. ABATTI
DEREK A. ABEYTA
EDWARD T. ACKERMAN
TODD E. ACKERMAN
CLOYCE J. ADAMS
MICHAEL E. ADDERLEY
CRAIG ALLTON
DAVID S. ANDRUS
SCOTT A. ARCURI
JASON R. ARMAGOST
RUSSELL L. ARMSTRONG
CHARLES F. ARNOLD, JR.

JOSEPH ATKINS
ELISABETH S. AULD
DAVID E. BACOT
KENNETH W. BAILEY
PETER K. BAILEY
THOMAS E. BAILEY
JOHN P. BAKER
WARREN P. BARLOW
CHRISTOPHER C. BARNETT
PAUL K. BARNEY
GREG A. BARNHART
FRANK BATTISTELLI
BRIEN J. BAUDE

KRIS A. BAUMAN
EUGENE V. BECKER
KELI A. BEDICS
ROBERT L. BEHNKEN
CHERYL J. BEINEKE
ALMARAH K. BELK
JAMES BELL
LANE M. BENEFIELD
MIKE BENSON
PETER M. BILODEAU
ROBERT K. BLAGG
DANIEL E. BLAKE, JR.
FREDERICK H. BOEHM
BRIAN C. BOHANNON
DAVID B. BOSKO
GENTRY W. BOSWELL
JOEL D. BOSWELL
MARK E. BOWEN
KENNETH B. BOWLING
NANCY M. BOZZER
NOEL D. BRADFORD
MARK P. BRAISTED
MIKE M. BRANTLEY
ANDRE J. BRIERE
RAYMOND E. BRIGGS, JR.
ROBERT A. BRISSON
CHRISTOPHER D. BROOKS
CHARLES E. BROWN, JR.
JASON M. BROWN
MARK A. BROWN
DAVID W. BRUCE
ROBERT J. BRUST
HAROLD D. BUGADO
DAVID S. BUNZ
HEATHER L. BUONO
STEVEN C. BURGH
LLOYD A. BUZZELL
DAVID M. CADE
STEVEN E. CAHANIN
JOHN T. CAIRNEY
MICHAEL E. CALTA
SHAWN D. CAMERON
BRYAN H. CANNADY
HOUSTON R. CANTWELL
WILLIAM J. CARLE
MICHAEL E. CARTER
BRENDA P. CARTIER
BENJAMIN M. CASON
VINCENT R. CASSARA
GLENN S. CHADWICK
DAVID B. CHISENHALL, JR.
RAYMOND E. CHUVALA, JR.
ANTON W. CIHAK II
JOHN D. CLINE
DEAN A. CLOTHIER
JAMES R. CLUFF
TAMMY S. COBB
PAMELA D. COLEMAN
JEFFREY G. COMPTON
JOSEPH E. COOGAN
BARRY W. COOK
JOHN J. COOPER
TODD M. COPELAND
DOUGLAS S. COPPINGER
DAVID B. COX
ADRIANE B. CRAIG
JEFFREY E. CREHAN
KEVIN P. CULLEN
CASE A. CUNNINGHAM
SCOTT M. CURTIN
NORMAN W. CZUBAJ, JR.

MARK T. DALEY
WALTER C. DANIELS II
KAREN M. DARNELL
BENJIMAN W. DAVIS
HARRY A. DAVIS, JR.
JOSEPH C. DAVISSON
MICHAEL A. DAY
DOUGLAS C. DELAMATER
DAVID A. DELMONACO
MARCELINO E. DELROSARIO, JR.
JAVIER A. DELUCCA
RICHARD A. DENNERY
SEAN M. DEWITT
DAVID W. DIEHL
THOMAS W. DOBBS
PATRICK H. DONLEY
MARK J. DORIA
TODD A DOZIER
ERNEST S. DRAKE
JAMES D. DRYJANSKI
BRIAN A. DUDAS
DOUGLAS S. DUDLEY
CHRISTOPHER G. DUFFY
MICHAEL B. DUFFY
JONATHAN M. DUNCAN
JOHN J. DUNKS
TROY E. DUNN
LIONEL F. EARL, JR.
MICHELE C. EDMONDSON
WILLIAM A. EGER III
ELIZABETH A. EIDAL
VIKKI L. ELLISON
GREGORY L. ENDRIS
ROBERT W. ERICKSON
STEVEN E. ERICKSON
TODD C. ERICSON
PHILIP C. EVERITTE
SHAWN C. FAIRHURST
ERIC V. FAISON
SCOTT R. FARRAR
SEAN M. FARRELL
VINCENT R. FISHER
ALBERT H. FITTS
MICHAEL T. FITZGERALD
MICHAEL R. FLORIO
RICHARD W. FOGG
SAROYA I. FOLLENDER
JAMES M. FORAND
PETER S. FORD
STEVEN E. FOSS
ROBERT J. FOURNIER
BRIAN A. FOX
SCOTT A. FOY
ANTHONY A. FRANZESE
JOHN A. FREY
DANIEL J. FRITZ
FREDERICK H. FROSTIC
TIMOTHY L. FULLER
JENNIFER M. FULLMER
CRAIG S. GADDIS
SEAN T. GALLAGHER
LUIS S. GALLEGOS
MARK A. GAUBERT
KEVIN J. GAUDETTE
JAMES M. GIFFORD, JR.
DANIEL M. GILLESPIE
CHRISTOPHER W. GILMORE
JOHN W. GLOYSTEIN III
JAMES D. GOLDEN
KRISTIN E. GOODWIN
DAVID B. GOSSETT

WILLIAM L. GOULD
THOMAS J. GOULTER, JR.
CARMEN S. GOYETTE
DAVID E. GRAFF
WILLIAM J. GRAY, JR.
ANDREW W. GREEN
JASON D. GREEN
BRIAN S. GREENROAD
STEVEN C. GREGG
BRENT M. GRIFFIN
JOSE E. GUILLEN, JR.
QUINN A. GUMMEL
GARY B. GUY
OTTO D. HABEDANK
MARK W. HABERICHTER
GARY D. HAINES
ROBERT M. HAINES
CARLOS HALCOMB
DAVID T. HAMM
JOHN HAMUKA
THOMAS E. HANCOCK
FORREST B. HARE
BRENDAN M. HARRIS
BRYAN L. HARRIS
MATTHEW C. HARRIS
RUSSELL J. HART, JR.
LAWRENCE B. HAVIRD
ANDREW D. HEALY
CHARLES R. HENDERSON
RONALD L. HENRY
GARY F. HERMANN
DUANE L. HIEBSCH
CALMA C. HOBSON
ROBERT A. HOFF
CHARLES E. HOGAN II
DONALD WAYNE HOLLOWAY
JOHN O. HOLM
THERESA STOCKDALE HOMAN
CHARLES M. HOWARD
KEVIN A. HOWARD
JAMES M. HUMES
LANE R. HUMPHREYS
MATTHEW M. HURLEY
RONALD E. HUZZARD
PAUL H. ISSLER
RONALD L. JACKSON, JR.
BRANDON A. JAEGER
EDWARD M. JAKES
STEVEN P. JAMES
RICHARD F. JANOSO
RONALD S. JOBO
DONALD A. JOHNSON
JAMES L. JOHNSON
MARCUS JOHNSON
PAUL L. JOHNSON
DIANE M. JONES
ROBERT W. JONES, JR.
STEPHEN F. JOST
TODD S. JOYNER
PAUL J. KASUDA
LANCE K. KAWANE
JEFFREY S. KECKLEY
JENNIFER L. KILBOURN
LANCE A. KILDRON
JEFFREY R. KING
MICHAEL J. KING
MIKLOS C. KISS, JR.
DAVID A. KIVIOJA
JOHN M. KLEIN, JR.
GREGG A. KLINE
JAMES F. KLINGMEYER

TIMOTHY S. KLOPFER
THOMAS G. KLOPOTEK
ANDRA VAN POPPEL KNIEP
ANDREW J. KNOEDLER
JAMES S. KOCKLER
EDWARD J. KOHARIK III
STEPHEN O. KORNITZER
ALEXANDER L. KOVEN
STEPHEN M. KRAVITSKY
GARY B. KUBAT
JAMES D. KUEHN
THOMAS E. KUNKEL
DAVID W. LAIR
JOHN D. LAMONTAGNE
DEBORAH A. LANDRY
HARRY J. LANE, JR.
LARRY H. LANG
ELIZABETHS. LARSON
LEAH G. LAUDERBACK
CHERYL L. LAW
CARMELLA V. LAWSON
DOUGLAS J. LEE
PETER F. LEHEW
EDWARD J. LENGEL
THOMAS J. LENNON, JR.
MARK T. LEONARD
ROBERT S. LEPPER, JR.
JOHN R. LEWIS
DANIEL LIGGINS
JOE L. LINDSEY
DANIEL R. LOCKERT
MICHAEL J. LOGAR
EDWARD A. LOMBARD
JEFFREY C. LOUIE
MICHAEL A. LOVE
ROBERT R. LOY
VERNON K. LUCAS
CLARENCE W. LUKES, JR.
DAVID A. LUNGER
GARRY W. LUNSFORD
TIMOTHY B. MACGREGOR
SCOTT R. MAETHNER
DAVID A. MAHER
ROBERT A. MALLETS
RUSSELL W. MAMMOSER
EDWARD MARTIGNETTI
MICHAEL E. MARTIN
ANTHONY J. MASTALIR
JOHN C. MATEER IV
PAUL T. MATIER
BRIAN G. MAY
WILLIAM P. MAZZENO
HOWARD G. MCARTHUR
PAUL B. MCARTHUR
MARK H. MCCLOUD
GREGORY L. MCCLURE
LISA R. MCCOLGAN
GERALD R. MCCRAY
CHARLES B. MCDANIEL
PATRICK D. MCEVOY
JOSEPH D. MCFALL
CURTIS D. MCGIFFIN
SHAUN R. MCGRATH
WILLIAM A. MCGUFFEY
THOMAS G. MCGUIRE
BRIAN P. MCLAUGHLIN
FRED A. MCNEIL
MICHAEL A. MCNERNEY
MICHAEL A. MENDOZA
JOHN J. MENOZZI
LEIGH E. METHOD

« 前へ次へ »