ページの画像
PDF
ePub

To be major

Michael P. Harry

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 4, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate -
THE

FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

JOSEPH L. AARON, JR.
RALPH P. AARON, JR.
ELIS. ADAMS
JERROD C. ADAMS
JASON N. ADLER
OKECHUKWU AKALAONU
CAMERON L. ALBERT
MATT M. ALDRICH
DAVID I. ALEXANDER
ERIC B. ALEXANDER
SAMUEL L. ALEXANDER
ALFRED A. ALLARD
DAVID L. ALLEN
SAMUEL R. ALLEN
STEPHEN R. ALLEY, JR.
JESSE P. ANDERSON
MARVIN ANDERSON
BRETT E. ANDRINGA
UZOMA U. ANINIBA
MICHAEL P. ANTECKI, JR.
DANIEL A. ANTOLOS
DANIEL L. ARCHER
JOSE A. ARIAS
LEVAR M. ARMSTRONG
NEIL G. ARMSTRONG
BEAU J. ASHLEY
ANDREW P. ASWELL
RYAN S. ATKINS
JENNIFER L. ATKINSON
PETER M. ATKINSON
JOHN D. ATWELL
ROYAL C. ATWOOD
JARED D. AUCHEY
BRANT A. AUGE
SCOTTY M. AUTIN
MICHAEL B. AVENICK
CESAR A. BACARES
RUSSELL J. BAGLEY
MATTHEW P. BAIDEME
JASON K. BAKER
JOHN M. BAKER
MILES A. BAKER
ROYCE D. BAKER
PETER C. BAKKE
BERNARD A. BALSIS
EDWARD B. BANKSTON
KENTON R. BARBER
BRETT N. BARDO
CHARLES V. BARRETT
BRIAN M. BASSETT
KENNETH W. BATH
CORNELIUS A. BATTS
ANTOINETTE C. BAUCOM
JOSHUA A. BAUER

WILLIAM M. BAYNES
JAMIE D. BAZDARIC
ROBERT K. BEALE
JOHN T. BECHTOLD
ERHAN BEDESTANI
JASON M. BELKNAP
JOSEPH C. BELL
RICHARD R. BELL
BRET M. BEMIS
CARL E. BENANDER
JAMES T. BENNETT
CHRISTOPHER E. BERGE
BARBARA A. BERNINGER
JOHN C. BERTHOLF
JOSHUA M. BETTY
TIMOTHY N. BIBLE
CRAIG C. BIGHOUSE
NICHOLAS J. BILOTTA
BENJAMIN T. BIVER
DOMINIC D. BLACK
JEFF A. BLACKARD
DUSTIN A. BLAIR
JARROD R. BLAISDELL
PAUL H. BLANTON
HECTOR A. BLONDET
JAISON BLOOM
WILSON C. BLYTHE, JR.
ADAM R. BOCK
MICHAEL H. BOGGS, JR.
NICHOLAS P. BOISVERT
GEORGE E. BOLTON, JR.
JOHN A. BOND
BRYAN J. BONNEMA
KRISTINA E. BOWENS
VANESSA R. BOWMAN
JAMES S. BOYETTE
SAMUEL J. BRADFORD IV
JOHN B. BRADLEY
ADAM R. BRADY
JAMES A. BRANCH
JOSHUA P. BRANDON
JAMES E. BRANT
CHRISTOPHER E. BRAWLEY
JEFFREY O. BREWSTER
DEXTER E. BRICKEN
FRANCIS G. BRINK
BRIAN L. BROWN
BROOKE L. BROWN
CHARLES J. BROWN
JORDAN A. BROWN
JOSHUA W. BROWN
KEELEY B. BROWN
LARRY G. BROWN, JR.
MARGIE A. BROWN

MARK E. BROWN
RONALD S. BROWN
TERRY L. BROWN
TOBIN A. BROWN
WILLIAM E. BROWN
CHEREE M. BROWNE
ANTHONY H. BRUNNER
MICHAEL E. BRYANT
MICHAEL T. BRYANT
DON E. BURCH, JR.
CRISPIN J. BURKE
DANIEL J. BURKHART
JENNIFER R. BUTLER
BRIDGET E. BYRNES
JED J. CAFFEE
PHILLIP B. CAIN
EBONY CALHOUN
DAMION M. CALVERT
JOSHUA P. CAMARA
DEREK W. CAMPBELL
JOHN W. CAMPBELL
TRICIA C. CAMPBELL
SALVATORE E. CANDELA
JAMES N. CANDELORA
JASON E. CANNON
MICHAEL J. CANTY
WILLIAM D. CAPPS
MATTHEW C. CAPRARI
THOMAS R. CARL III
MATTHEW C. CARLSEN
CHRISTOPHER L. CARPENTER
JAMES L. CARPENTER
MELVIN L. CARR
ALLAN B. CARROLL
MATTHEW R. CARRUTHERS
JOHN B. CARTER
JOHN R. CARVER
PETER L. CASTERLINE
JUAN C. CASTRO
PATRICK W. CAUKIN
RUDY C. CAVAZOSCAVASIER
STEVEN L. CHADWICK
WALTER S. CHALKLEY
MATTHEW J. CHAMBLESS
DAVID A. CHARBONNEAU
MATTHEW B. CHASE
WILLIAM B. CHASTAIN
ALEXANDER B. CHAVEZ
TIMOTHY C. CHAVIS
RICHARD T. CHILDERS
BRADY R. CLARK
JAMES D. CLAY
MARK J. CLEARY
ROSANNA M. CLEMENTE
CHRISTOPHER L. CLYDE
RUSSELL T. CODY
LEOTIS COKER, JR.
RICHARD G. COLEMAN, JR.
JESSIE R. COLLINS
TIFFANY M. COLLINS
NATHAN M. COLVIN
THOMAS P. COMPITELLO
BRADLEY T. COMRIE
JEREMY L. CONLEY
JOHN J. CONSIDINE
CHRISTIAN G. COOK
DENNIS A. COOK
JAMES D. COOPER
NICHOLAS E. COPARE
MICHAEL D. CORLEY
ROBERT L. CORNELIUS, JR.

ADRIAN CORONAMAGANA
FRANCISCO A. CORTEZ III
LOURDES A. COSTAS
CRAIG S. COTNER
MICHAEL J. COTOVSKY
RICHARD A. COTTE
ADA L. COTTO
DAVID P. COUGHRAN
ANTHONY B. COULTER
GREGORY M. COUTURIER
CHARLES K. COWAN
SAMUEL V. COWART
BOBBY J. COX
PHILIP E. CRABTREE
JAMES L. CRENSHAW
RYAN M. CRIPPS
ROBERT L. CROUSE
ROBERT M. CROWE
ANTHONY B. CRUMBEY
PETER CRUZ
RYAN A. CRYER
FREDERICK M. CUMMINGS
ERIC S. CURRENCE
JOHN D. CWIEK
BRIAN F. CYR
JAMES A. DAHL
JODY J. DAIGLE
DAVID W. DAKE
MARK D. DALEY
RANJINI T. DANARAJ
KIRK J. DANIELS
SEAN C. DANSBERGER
JUSTIN E. DAUBERT
DREW T. DAVIES
COLIN A. DAVIS
ERIK A. DAVIS
GINO C. DAVIS
JOHN R. DAVIS, JR.
KENNETH V. DAVIS
LARINZOL A. DAVIS
RODERICK D. DAVIS
RYAN M. DAVIS
PATRICK M. DEFOREST
DOMINIC P. DEFRANCISCO
OTTO A. DEMARINO
RICHARD S. DEMPSEY
CHRISTOPHER R. DERUYTER
ALFONSO G. DEVEYRA III
DUSTIN R. DEW
ROBERT M. DEXTER
BRIAN T. DIEFFENBACH
ALICIA DIETZ
JOSEPH A. DODD
GERARDO F. DOMINGUEZ
RYAN M. DONALD
WILSON L. DOSSANTOS
BRIAN J. DOWD
JOHN T. DRISCOLL
ADAM M. DRYBREAD
STEPHEN M. DUGAN
PATRICK K. DULING
BENJAMIN R. DUNCAN
RODERICK S. DUPLIN
DAVID M. DURANTE
JESSICA L. DURBIN
ADAM G. DUVALL
VIRGIL G. DWYER, JR.
ANTHONY M. EAGLE
JAMES K. EARLS III
KEVIN M. EASTER
RICHARD E. EATON

NESTOR J. ECHEVERRIA
SHARON M. EDENS
SPENCER G. EDWARDS
RYAN L. EISENHAUER
MYCHAJLO I. ELIASZEWSKYJ
JEREMIAH R. ELLIS
SCOTT L. ENGEL
SHARON ENGELMEIER
RICHARD J. ENGLISH
BRIAN C. ENGLUND
DONALD B. ERICKSON
MICHAEL E. ERLANDSON
MARC B. ESTEPA
JAMES A. ESTES
CARL O. EVANS
JOHN W. EVANS
JONATHAN P. EWING
ROBERT L. EYMAN
BERNARD V. FAIRCLOTH III
MORRIE J. FANTO
JEFFREY R. FARMER
RANDEE L. FARRELL
TIMOTHY A. FAULKNER
JON B. FAUSNAUGH
JASON H. FEES
CLAUDIUS S. FELIX
KENNETH A. FERGUSON
STEPHEN J. FERRARO
SCOTT M. FERRIS
CALVIN L. FIELDS
RICHARD G. FIFIELD
CHRISTOPHER J. FINNIGAN
BRIAN D. FISHER
JANE M. FISHER
MICHAEL E. FITZGERALD IV
ARECIA B. FLENAUGH
REIES M. FLORES
SYLVIA D. FLORES
CARLOS D. FLYNN
PATRICK I. FLYNN
ALEXANDER S. FORD
KENRICK D. FORRESTER
ANTHONY L. FORSHIER
CHRISTOPHER E. FOWLER
NICHOLAS C. FRANKLIN
CARL L. FRIEDRICHS
KEVIN J. FROMM
MELANIE L. FUATA
PAUL M. FUGERE
MICHAEL B. FUNDERBURK
ROBERT K. FURTICK
CAMERON G. GALLAGHER
JASON M. GALLAGHER
JASON C. GALLARDO
VIJAY M. GALLARDO
TROY L. GAMMON
ALONZO GARCIA
ANDRES N. GARCIA
IRENE GARCIA
JUAN R. GARCIA
STEPHEN K. GARDOSIK
RICKY T. GARVIN
MIGUEL S. GASTELLUM
CARY D. GATES
LYNN B. GATRELL
STANLEY J. GAYLORD
AUDREY S. GBONEY
CHRISTOPHER S. GEMMER
MICHAEL R. GERASIMAS
DEMETRIOS A. GHIKAS
EFREM S. GIBSON

ROBERT M. GICHERT MICHAEL A. GILLISPIE JEFFREY L. GILTZOW CHRISTOPHER J. GIORGI JEREMIAH A. GIPSON GUY J. GIROUARD JOHN J. GLASCO DARREN C. GLENN JOSHUA G. GLONEK MATHEW L. GOLSTEYN SALLY K. GONZALES JONNY GONZALEZ MANUEL GONZALEZ MICHAEL P. GOODWIN ROBERT N. GORDON MICHAEL H. GOURGUES PAUL J. GOYNE KIRSTEN S. GRAF CORNELIUS O. GRANAI IV AARON J. GRANT JOEL M. GRAVES JESSE R. GREAVES MAURICE GREEN RICHARD W. GREENWOOD DANIEL A. GREGORY JOHN A. GROEFSEMA MARK J. GUELICH JAY G. GUERRERO ERIC J. GUST JOSEPH M. GUZOWSKI SUZANNE K. GYSLER KEVIN L. HADLEY ERIN D. HADLOCK FREDERIC D. HAEUSSLER FRED H. HAIR MICHAEL C. HAITH TRENTON F. HALL MICHAEL A. HALTERMAN ALLISON C. HAMBRECHT GINGER G. HAMMERQUIST JOHN J. HAMRIC WILLIAM F. HANNA RYAN P. HANRAHAN ANTHONY R. HANSON CORRIE A. HANSON JASON R. HANUS BRIAN C. HARBER KARL M. HARNESS LETETIA M. HARRIS ERIC S. HARRISON RYAN J. HARTWIG SCOT T. HASSKEW CHRISTOPHER D. HAUN BRADLEY C. HAYES BRIAN S. HAYES EMORY J. HAYES LEWIS L. HAYNES IV MICHAEL J. HEALY, JR. JOSEPH D. HEATON RYAN C. HEDBERG WAYNE C. HEINOLD ALAILIMA R. HENDERSON ISSAC L. HENDERSON PAUL F. HENDERSON, JR. JEFFREY A. HENDRIX ADAM D. HEPPE GEORGE J. HERNANDEZ JUAN A. HERRERA TODD R. HERTLING JAMES B. HETTLE TIMOTHY V. HEWETT

TERRENCE I. HIGGINS
EDDIE R. HILL, JR.
GRANT H. HILL
MELISA N. HILLABRANDT
IDAMARIA L. HILLKJONAAS
ALEXANDRA L. HOBBS
JIM R. HODSON
KARL E. HOEMPLER II
MATTHEW J. HOFMEISTER
AMABILIA G. HOGG
WILLIAM L. HOLBROOK
DARRELL P. HOLDEN
JOSEPH P. HOLLAND
JONATHAN T. HOLM
JEREMY B. HOLMAN
STEVEN C. HOLMBERG
NICHOLAS C. HOLTEN
JASON C. HONEYCUTT
FRANK A. HOOKER
STACY M. HOPWOOD
NICHOLAS W. HORN
DANIEL J. HORST
BRIAN R. HORVATH
EARLY HOWARD
KELLY P. HOWARD
MCLYNN D. HOWARD
NICHOLAS J. HOWARD
SIDNEY D. HOWARD
ROGER E. HUGHEY
RICHARD E. HULL
MICHAEL J. HUMBLE
BILLY J. HUNTSMAN
PETER W. HURGRONJE
ADAM L. HURLEY
JUSTIN P. HURT
JOEY A. HUTTO
JAMEKELA M. ILES
WILLARD H. IMAN, JR.
CHRISTOPHER M. INGENLOFF
MATTHEW J. INGLIS
JOSHUA N. INGRAM
HARRY A. IRVING, JR.
NATHAN T. ISAAC
BENJAMIN E. JACKMAN
GARY K. JACKSON
JAMES D. JACKSON
LACREDERICK R. JACKSON
PRESTON JACKSON
RAHSAAN H. JACKSON
JOSH T. JACQUES
ERIC A. JAMES
ERIC G. JAMES
FRANCISCO J. JAUME
JACOB A. JEFFERS
TROY A. JESUS
BENJAMIN D. JOHNSON
CHARLES F. JOHNSON
JAMES O. JOHNSON
KIMBERLY D. JOHNSON
MICHAEL A. JOHNSON
PHILIP L. JOHNSON
RAMON V. JOHNSON
STANLEY B. JOHNSON
JERRY B. JONES
KIRBY A. JONES
SHANE R. JONES
JOSHUA W. JOPLING
JAMIE O. JORDAHL
JAMES J. JUDGE
JEREMY L. KACZOR
KEVIN C. KAHRE

PATRICK H. KAINE
CHRISTOPHER R. KANE
KEVIN M. KANE
TINA L. KANE
JOEL R. KASSULKE
SCOTT M. KATALENICH
BENJAMIN E. KAVANAGH
STEVEN L. KEIL
HEIVA H. KELLEY
MATTHEW R. KELLEY
PATRICK M. KELLY
RYAN G. KELLY
JASON D. KENT
JOHN A. KERIN
JAMES K. KERNS
JAMES P. KILLORAN
SIMON Y, KIM
KIM C. KING
JOHN R. KIRCHGESSNER
THOMAS J. KITSON
CHRISTOPHER R. KLIEWER
CHRISTIAN D. KNUTZEN
JEROME F. KOLTZ
DAVID M. KOPECKY
PHILIP A. KORNACHUK
RYAN W. KORT
JEFFREY S. KUDARY
MARK KUHAR
ANDREW J. KULAS
JODIE L. KUNKEL
MICHAEL W. KURTICH
ROBERT L. KURTTS
MITCHELL S. KUSMIER
JONATHAN D. LACY
JOSHUA A. LADD
THOMAS J. LAKE
THOMAS E. LAMB
TODD B. LAMB
CHARLENE A. LAMOUNTAIN
CALEB G. LANDRY
RONLESTER L. LANSANG
JONATHAN M. LARMORE
RALPH E. LAUER III
TERRELL C. LAWSON
ALEXANDER B. LAZATIN
MARK M. LEE
MICHAEL W. LEE
ALPHONSE J. LEMAIRE
DAVID W. LEMAY
KELLY C. LEVERETT
CHARLES R. LEVINE
KEVIN R. LEWIS
WILLIAM A. LEWIS
MATTHEW C. LINDSEY
DAVID D. LITTLE
DENISE R. LITTLE
ANGEL M. LLOMPARTMONGE
CLEMENT D. LOCHNER
LECARL B. LOCKLEY
CHRISTOPHER M. LOFTON
MARIO R. LOGLI
JASON D. LOHMAN
MARTIN A. LONGORIA
BRIAN T. LOONEY
ARTHUR P. LOWE, JR.
MELVIN E. LOWE
RICHMOND R. LUCE
NATHAN C. LUECKE
MICHAEL A. LUECKEMAN
VICTOR L. LUNDERMAN
HARRY R. LUPOLD

TIMOTHY B. LYNCH
JOHN R. MACHARRIE
IAN A. MACNAB
PHILLIP D. MADSEN
MATTHEW D. MAGENNIS
MICHAEL L. MAGILL
ROBERT T. MAGILL
MATTHEW L. MAKARYK
JOSEPH E. MALONE
CHRIS B. MANGLICMOT
GEORGE P. MANN
RICHARD MANSIR
TODD B. MARABLE
MICHAEL A. MARCHETTI
MATTHEW D. MARFONGELLI
ERIC S. MARSHALL
WILLIAM D. MARSHALL
NOVA J. MARTIN, JR.
CHARLES T. MARVIN
MATTHEW C. MASON
ANTHONY D. MASSARI
CLARENCE J. MATTHEWS
DARWIN E. MAULL
FRANK F. MAXWELL
JASON J. MCCAMBRIDGE
CARRICK E. MCCARTHY
JOSEPH A. MCCARTHY
ANNE C. MCCLAIN
RANDY L. MCCLENDON
JOHN C. MCCLURKIN
KEVIN MCCORMICK
RAY G. MCCULLOCH
MICHAEL S. MCCULLOUGH
HEATHER R. MCGRATH
SCOTT A. MCGRATH
AUDRICIA D. MCKINNEY
GABRIELLA M. MCKINNEY
MAURICE A. MCKINNEY
PAUL L. MCKINNEY
MATTHEW T. MCMANNES
PAUL M. MCMANUS
GREGORY W. MCMILLION
ROBERT M. MCTIGHE
ERNEST D. MEADOWS
RAUL M. MEDRANO
ERIC MEGERDOOMIAN
FRANZ W. MENTOR
GREGORY J. MERKL
VIRAK A. METCALF
JAMES A. METZ
SAMUEL A. MEYER
BENJAMIN W. MIDGETTE
RINGO L. MIDLES
MICHAEL J. MILAS
BRIAN J. MILES
NICHOLAS D. MILKOVICH
JASON T. MILLER
KAROLYN M. MILLER
MARK P. MILLER
CASEY D. MILLS
MATTHEW R. MINEAR
NATHAN N. MINOTT
KIM A. MITCHELL
CHRISTOPHER A. MOLINO
MATTHEW M. MOLLY
JASON M. MONCUSE
JENNIFER L. MONDIDO
JOSEPH M. MONETTE
RICHARD A. MONTCALM, JR.
BENJAMIN M. MONTOYA
BRADY J. MOORE

DAVID A. MOORE
EZEKIEL MORENO
KEVIN E. MORGAN
TIMOTHY L. MORGAN
PAUL J. MORIARTY
JOSHUA G. MORINO
CHRISTOPHER V. MORO
DANIEL C. MORRIS
JOHN L. MORROW
JACOB K. MOULIN
RUTH A. MOWER
KEVIN E. MUMAW
ALFRED M. MUNA
FRANCIS X. MURPHY
TIMOTHY J. MURPHY
DERRICK D. MURRAY
RAFAEL MUSSEBGIL
MATTHEW E. MYERS
RICKY J. MYERS
MATTHEW E. MYRICK
RYAN M. NACIN
WILLIAM S. NANCE
FRANCISCO C. NAPUTI
DAVID NASH
DAVID J. NELSON
JEFFREY P. NELSON
MICHAEL S. NELSON
PHILIP L. NESNADNY
ROBERT L. NEWBILL
PAUL A. NEWMAN
DAVID B. NIEDERAUER
SAMUEL J. NIRENBERG
DEREK R. NOEL
ERIK C. NORDSTROM
TAMISHA R. NORRIS
CHRISTOPHER P. OBRIEN
ROBIN L. OCHOA
MICHAEL W. ODONNELL
AMOS Y. OH
SAMUEL A. OKOKO
ETHAN A. OLBERDING
CLINT T. OLEARNICK
JEREMIAH J. OLIGARIO
TYLER B. OLIVER
HANIBL OLMEDA
ABRAHAM N. OSBORN
JOHN G. OSTERSON
DANIEL R. OSTROWSKI
THOMAS C. OVERMYER
KENNETH R. OWENS
WILLIAM J. OWENS
ISAAC K. OWUSU
ERIC I. PALICIA
EUGENE W. PALKA
BRIAN D. PANARO
DALE A. PAPKA
JAMES R. PASCOE
SHERRIAN C. PATRICK
BILLY J. PATTERSON
BRIAN N. PATTERSON
KACENIA S. PATTERSON
BRUCE J. PAULEY
JEFFREY L. PAULUS
DAVID A. PAYNE
TIMOTHY D. PEARSON
SHANNON J. PECK
MICHAEL S. PENN
BRANDON K. PERDUE
OSVALDO L. PEREZ
JULIO A. PEREZRIVERA
AHMAD A. PERRY

« 前へ次へ »