ページの画像
PDF
ePub

MESSAGES REFERRED

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following messages from the President of the United States, transmitting nominations, which were referred as indicated:

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

Richard G. Andrews, of Delaware, to be United States District Judge for the District of Delaware, vice Joseph J. Farnan, Jr., retired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate Cathy Ann Bencivengo, of California, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of California, vice Jeffrey T. Miller, retired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

Jeffrey J. Helmick, of Ohio, to be United States District Judge for the Northern District of Ohio, vice James G. Carr, retired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

William J. Burns, of Maryland, a Career Member of the Senior Foreign Service with the Personal Rank of Career Ambassador, to be Deputy Secretary of State, vice James Braidy Steinberg.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Foreign Relations.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following candidates for personnel action in the Regular Corps of the Commissioned Corps of the U. S. Public Health Service subject to qualifications therefore as provided by law and regulations:

To be senior assistant surgeon

Manisha Patel

To be nurse officer

Lisa L. Gilliam

To be senior assistant nurse officer

Deana M. Foster

Linsey M. Miller Christopher P. Haynes

Filita O. Moore Francisco J. Mari-Lassalle

Kristina D. Serby Sonya L. McNeil

To be assistant nurse officer Sarah K. Brewster

Matthew A. Madrid Jeremie D. Gregory

Sudhir S. Perakathu To be junior assistant nurse officer Haydee C. Cruz

Amanda J. Ramirez Jacqueline S. Gardiner

Justin D. Tafoya Crystal J. Howard

To be senior assistant engineer officer Stanley B. Eugene

To be junior assistant engineer officer Christopher J. Peltier

To be scientist officer Raghu N. Samy

To be senior assistant scientist officer Iram R. Hassan

David T. Huang
Tamara J. Henderson

Michelle Rodriguez
To be senior assistant environmental health officer

Daniel D. Adams

To be junior assistant environmental health officer Alexa M. Deptola

Krista S. Tuggle Cyraj M. El-Bakoush

To be pharmacist officer Eleni Z. Anagnostiadis

Judy J. Park Maria D. Antonucci

Melinda M. Wilson

To be senior assistant pharmacist officer Jori L. Bailey

Isaiah W. Litton Raichell S. Brown

Hannah E. McMillan Andrew J. Fine

Stephen J. Mottola Niki S. Haney

Ayana K. Rowley Mark A. Liberatore

To be assistant pharmacist officer

Amanda R. Bonner

Marcus K. Lockhart David G. Eng

Grant A. McElwee Levi C. Hall

Ogechi C. Olumba Michelle R. Hatcher

David C. Stecco
Megan C. Hostetter

Daniel J. True
To be senior assistant dietitian officer

Thelma M. Lucero

Alysia M. Salonia

To be assistant therapist officer Michael P. Anderson

To be health services officer Denise Duran

Stephanie M. Lovell To be senior assistant health services officer Oluyemisi O. Akinneye

Marjorie Ceant Alexia D. Butler

Simleen Kaur

To be assistant health services officer Nicole M. Bell

Norma A. Sharpe Khateeja T. Brahim

Cullen T. Wilson Kathleen A. Schelble

To be junior assistant health services officer Erik D. Sandvig

Christopher M. Sheehan

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following candidates for personnel action in the Regular Corps of the Commissioned Corps of the U. S. Public Health Service subject to qualifications therefore as provided by law and regulations:

To be surgeon Alice Y. Guh

Satish K. Pillai William T. Hancock

Gregory A. Raczniak Adolph J. Hutter

Timothy S. Styles Neena Jain

Sayeedha Uddin Robert G. Marietta

Brendan M. Weiss George E. Miles

Kristin Yeoman

[blocks in formation]

To be health services officer

Frankeena L. Wright

John D. Stanson

To be senior assistant surgeon

Kristie E. Appelgren

James C. Houston Sara Auld

Camille E. Introcaso Nahid Bhadelia

Matthew Johnson Margaret M. Brewinski

Michael H. Kinzer Genevieve L. Buser

Sonali P. Kulkarni Grace Chen

Robert F. Luo Kevin R. Clarke

Sarah A. Meyer Raymund B. Dantes

Christina A. Mikosz Stephanie Davis

Ian A. Myles Vincent Degennaro

Maria A. Said Marie A. Deperio

Isaac See Kainne E. Dokubo

Rachel M. Smith David L. Fitter

Amita Toprani Paul A. Gastanaduy

Joyanna Wendt Adena Greenbaum

Karen K. Wong Stephanie E. Griese

Jonathan M. Wortham Michael Gronastaj

To be assistant senior dental officer Derrick R. Champion

Rodica M. Popescu Roxana Mirabal

To be assistant senior nurse officer Catherine L. Burgess

Kristi B. Henaghan Lakeeta A. Carr

Johannes M. Hutauruk Lori O. Gonzales

To be assistant senior engineer officer Sayward H. Fehrman

To be assistant senior scientist officer Alexander S. Camacho

Heather M. Scobie Tiana A. Garrett

Maroya D. Spalding Yoran G. Grant

Eboni M. Taylor Terrence Q. Lo

Julie K. Yaekel-Black-Elk Erin M. Parker

To be assistant senior veterinary officer Rachael H. Joseph

To be assistant senior pharmacist officer Dwayne K. David

Jin K. Yang Meghan M. Williams

To be assistant senior health services officer Solita J. Cuthrell

June Germain Vickie R. Ellis

Tracy L. Glascoe Thomas E. Gera

Janet L. Hayes

[blocks in formation]

To be assistant environmental health officer Christopher J. Fish

Andrew M. Kupper

To be assistant veterinary officer Stephanie J. Yendell

To be assistant pharmacist William Albanese III

Russell D. Devolder Salmah Arshad

Tessa B. Deyle Trista L. Askins

Kim T. Dinh Richard D. Blythe

Brendan J. Doran Jennifer L. Bongartz

Matthew F. Duff Laura E. Botkins

Kendra N. Ellis Brooke J. Brelsford

Laura Enman Melissa J. Brewster

David F. Foss Cleveland Brown

Larissa N. Foster Michelle L. Bryson

Sachoy C. Fowler Ryan J. Buckner

Jessica M. Fox Rosemary J. Call

Sherri E. Fulton Chris J. Campbell

Deborah A. Gallo Michelle J. Chandler

Rovigel J. Gelviro William C. Charles

Karen D. Gerde Chema Charlesmagne

Stephanie E. Glessing Ruby Chase

Joseph W. Glovacz Saomony Cheam

Maureen E. Grimm Melissa M. Chiang

Mickey Ha Nicholas M. Chung

James M. Haley Benjamin J. Cloud

Rania K. Haroun Laura J. Coker

Danita D. Henley Justin K. Constantino

Nazaree Hines-Starr Valerie L. Cooper

Lindsey B. Honea Emily T. Corgan

Brandon D. Howard Brian D. Cox

Samuel J. Huff Joshua Crowe

Tessa M. Huff John C. Darnell

Sarah W. Humes Emily E. Davies

Amanda K. Hunt Melanee M. Davis

Crystal R. Huntrods

« 前へ次へ »