ページの画像
PDF
ePub

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate Christopher Merrill, of Iowa, to be a Member of the National Council on the Humanities for a term expiring January 26, 2016, vice Iris Love, term expired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Rebecca R. Wodder, of Virginia, to be Assistant Secretary for Fish and Wildlife, vice Thomas L. Strickland, resigned.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Energy and Natural Resources; Environment and Public Works by unanimous consent.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominateTHE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

ERIC D. AGUILA
DEVRY C. ANDERSON
JENNIFER M. BAGER
DAVID A. BAKER
TROY R. BAKER
THAD J. BARKDULL
JEREMY T. BEAUCHAMP
KIMBERLY A. BECK
SHERYL A. BEDNO
PHILIP BERRAN
AMIT K. BHAVSAR
PATRICK T. BIRCHFIELD
SCOTT D. BLACKWELL
ROBERT E. BLEASE
ANDREWS. BOSTAPH
JASON D. BOTHWELL
LYNDEN P. BOWDEN
KARL W. BREWER
THEODORE R. BROWN
JAY R. BUCCI
JESSICA L. BUNIN
JEAN E. BURR
CHRISTIAN L. CARLSON
DANIEL W. CARLSON
DAL W. CHUN
WESLEY A. CLARKSON
CINDY A. CODISPOTI
CHRISTOPHER J. COLOMBO
JONATHAN M. DAVISON
LAURA DAWSON
MICHAEL S. DEMPSEY
SHERI K. DENNISON
CRAIG P. DOBSON
NICOLE R. DOBSON
BRENDAN T. DOHERTY
SEAN N. DOOLEY
ANTHONY L. DRAGOVICH
THOMAS E. ELLWOOD

ELIZABETH Y. FLANIGAN
MELISSA A. FOROUHAR
SEAN J. FORTSON
ROBERT G. FOWERS
TODD R. FOWLER
BRITNEY G. FRAZIER
TRAVISC. TRAZIER
BRETT A FREEDMAN
RANDALL FREEMAN
CASEY J. GEANEY
BRANDON J. GOFF
SCOTT R. GOLARZ
JAMES W. GRAHAM
WILLIAM J. GRIEF
MATTHEW E. GRIFFITH
MICHAEL T. HAMILTON
BRIAN A. HEMANN
CHAD S. HENDRICKSON
JEFFERY S. HENNING
KIMBERLY W. HICKEY
KEVIN HORDE
MATTHEW T. HUEMAN
RICHARD W. HUSSEY
DEREK F. IPSEN
CHRISTOPHER G. IVANY
DAVID E. JOHNSON
JEREMY D. JOHNSON
PATRICIA A. KEEFE
JASON D. KENDELHARDT
JULIE T. KERR
BRIAN A. KRAKOVER
PAUL O. KWON
JOHN P. LAY, JR.
WALTER S. LEITCH
GEORGE T. LEONARD
STEPHANIE L. LEONG
BILLY W. MAHANEY
CHAD T. MARLEY

JASON D. MARQUART
LAURA N. MARQUART
ERICK MARTELL
SCOTT F. MCCLELLAN
DAVID E. MENDOZA
CHRISTOPHER D. MEYERING
WENDY E. MIKLOS
SHANE J. MILLS
JAMES E. MOON
PHILIP S. MULLENIX
KEVIN M. NAKAMURA
KENNETH J. NELSON
LEON J. NESTI
CUONG D. NGUYEN
KARIN L. NICHOLSON
THOMAS E. NOVAK
SCOTT C. ORR
MATTHEW W. PANTSARI
MICHAEL W. PETERSON
DAVID A. PHILIPS
WILLIAM D. PORTER
JOSEPH PUSKAR
CHARLES D. REDGER, JR.
RICHARD D. REED
ELENA T. REHL
JULIE M. REMO
MICHAEL ROUNTREE
HARLAN I. RUMJAHN
DAVID L. SAUNDERS
BRADFORD J. SCANLAN
JASON M. SEERY

TONY SERRANOPADIN
ROBERT F. SETLIK
JEFFREY L. SHERE
TANGENEARE D. SINGH
DIRK L. SLADE
AHMAD M. SLIM
SEAN T. SMITH
KAREN J. SPANGLE
CHRISTOFER A. STRODE
MELISSA V. TERRY
WILLIAM THOMAS
JON C. THOMPSON
DOUGLAS M. TILTON
COURTNEY T. TRIPP
CHRISTOPHER TROLLMAN
CLESSON E. TURNER
DAVID C. VAN ECHO
JACK R. WALTER
PAIGE E. WATERMAN
JAMES A. WAYNE, JR.
RONALD S. WELLS
THOMAS M. WERTIN
PAUL WHITE
RONALD L. WHITE
EUGENE W. WILSON
RAMEY L. WILSON
KURT P. WOHLRAB
HARRY J. WRIGHT
RICARDO M. YOUNG
OMAYA H. YOUSSEF

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

ALFRED C. ANDERSON
ELLIOTT BERMUDEZCOLON
JAMES FREEMAN
TYRUS N. HATCHER
ERICH HEITMAN
DANA HESS
JON D. LIBBESMEIER
JAMES D. LUSSIER

JOSEPH A. MARINO
JAY OWENS
SCOTT RANKIN
JENNIFER V. SABOL
ROBERT J. SELDERS, JR.
GARY STONE
KELLEY TOMSETT
MARK A. VANCE

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

TIMOTHY S. ADAMS DENISE M. BEAUMONT JAMES D. BURK

EUGENE J. CHRISTEN III GILBERT A. CLAPPER MARY L. CONDELUCI

BETHANY L. CONNOR
JENNIFER L. COYNER
SHERYL L. DACY
ROBERT S. DAVIS
LAURIE D. DESANTIS
CHRISTOPHER B. DOMER
COREY L. EICHELBERGER
AARON R. ELLIOTT
MICHELLE J. EVANOV
DAVID S. FARLEY
DAVID C. FAZEKAS
MONNICA D. FELIX
JESUS FLORES
JENNIFER M. FLOREZ
JULIE J. FREEMAN
KATHERINE E. FROST
JANA N. GAINOK
GERALD M. GATES
JANET A. GLENN
STEVEN L. GRAHAM
TERESA L. GUILES
PASCALE L. GUIRAND
ANTHONY J. HARKIN
MATTIE D. HARPER
PATRICK C. HARTLEY
SHELLEY A. HASKINS
LYNETTE J. HEPPNER
ROBERT L. HERROLD
WANDA L. HORTON
BRADLEY G. HUTTON
BARBARA W. KANE
JOSEPH L. KARHAN
ROBERT L. KENT, JR.
TYKISE L. LARRY
MARGUERITE A. LAWRENCE
CHRISTOPHER G. LINDNER
JEFF L. LOGAN
CHERYL D. LOVE
EDWIN S. MANIULIT
CHERYLL A. MARCHALK
TAMMY K. MAYER
PADRAIC M. MCVEIGH
VINCENT R. MILLER

KATE E. MITCHELL
CHERYL R. MONTGOMERY
ANGELO D. MOORE
RICHARD T. MORTON, JR.
JASON A. NELSON
JANA L. NOHRENBERG
JANET L. NORMAN
GRACE N. NORTHRUP
JOSE M. NUNEZ
OMER OZGUC
KEITH C. PALM
UN Y. RAINEY
VINA A. RAJSKI
BARBARA A. REILLY
FELECIA M. RIVERS
RICCI R. ROBISON
ERICSON B. ROSCA
EDITHA D. RUIZ
EDWARD RUIZ, JR.
CYNTHIA D. SANCHEZ
JENNIFER M. SCHMALTZ
JAY C. SCHUSTER
TOMAS SERNA
JAMIE S. SIMON
RUTH M. SLAMEN
TARA O. SPEARS
JOHN C. STICH
BRIAN R. THOMAS
MERYIA D. THROOP
DENNIS R. TURNER
ADAM W. VANEK
JOHN W. VINING
ELIZABETH P. VINSON
KRISTEN L. VONDRUSKA
MIKO Y. WATKINS
CHRISTOPHER P. WEIDLICH
BRIAN K. WEISGRAM
RHONDA G. WHITFIELD
MARY P. WHITNEY
JENNIFER L. WILEY
ANGELA R. WILLIAMS
FAYE H. WILSON
HEATHER L. ZUNIGA

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SERVICE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

GINA E. ADAM
KAYS ALALI
DWIGHT A. ARMBRUST
HUGH H. BAILEY
BRADLEY M. BEAUVAIS
JEFFREY H. BLUNDEN
DAVID M. BOWEN
BRANDON M. BOWLINE
DEVVON L. BRADLEY
GREGORY W. BREWER
EDWARD L. BRYAN, JR.
DAVID S. BRYANT
GABRIELLE N. BRYEN

CRAIG W. BUKOWSKI
MARC BUSTAMANTE
DAVID E. CABRERA
DAVINA N. CARRINGTON
YVONNE CEPERO
JAMES D. CLAY
JURANDIR J. DALLELUCCA
AVERY E. DAVIS
RUSSELL A. DEVRIES
JACOB J. DLUGOSZ
JOHN R. DOELLER
MICHAEL J. DOLAN
RANDY D. DORSEY

JOSEPH P. EDGER
JONATHAN A. EDWARDS
SAMUEL S. ELLIS
MARVIN A. EMERSON
ROBERT A. ERICKSON
TAMMY L. FISH
DARREN K. FONG
JONATHAN L. GOODE
JOHN B. GOODRICH
RICHARD E. GREMILLION
TARA L. HALL
BRIAN A. HAUG
CLAUDIA L. HENEMYREHARRIS
SAMANTHA S. HINCHMAN
GREGORY A. HUTCHESON
MICHAEL F. INGRAM
MARION A. JEFFERSON
CRAIG M. JENKINS
KENNETH D. JONES II
MARIA Y. JONES
SHELLEY C. JORGENSEN
PHILIP C. KNIGHTSHEEN
MATTHEW D. KONOPA
LEE J. LEFKOWITZ
MONIQUE G. MCCOY
MICHAEL S. MCFADDEN
DARREN D. MCWHIRT
VICTOR MELENDEZ, JR.
ERIC G. MIDBOE
DENNIS H. MOON
DANIEL J. MOORE
DAVID J. MULLER
SCOTT J. NEWBERG

CHARLES H. ONEAL
SEAN S. ONEIL
DAVID E. PARKER
JOHN S. PEARSON, JR.
DAVID J. PHILLIPS
CHRISTOPHER D. PITCHER
THOMAS W. PORTER
SUEANN O. RAMSEY
MARTIN B. ROBINETTE
FRANCISCO A. ROMERO III
JACKSON W. SAMMONS
ANDREW L. SCOTT
JASON R. SEPANIC
STEPHEN W. SMITH
SUSANNA J. STEGGLES
MELBA STETZ
DOUGLAS L. STRATTON
JEFFREY L. THOMAS
EVANS D. TRAMMEL, JR.
CLIFTON B. TROUT
ERIC T. WALLIS
MICHAEL J. WALTER
CHARLENE L. WARRENDAVIS
KENNEY H. WELLS
VERNON W. WHEELER
DUVEL W. WHITE
FREDERICK D. WHITE
TRACY M. WILSON
CHARLES D. ZIMMERMAN, JR.
D006711
D010099
D006403

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL SPECIALIST CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

ASMA S. BUKHARI
DONALD L. GOSS
LEONARD Q. GRUPPO, JR.
ROBERT D. HAYS
PAUL V. JACOBSON
MICHAEL R. JOHNSON
BRIAN W. JOVAG
MICHELE R. KENNEDY
CHAD A. KOENIG

KOHJI K. KURE
ELIZABETH L. NORTH
JESSE K. ORTEL
ROMAN B. REYES
MICHAEL A. ROBERTSON
PAMELA A. ROOF
PATRICK A. SHERMAN
D005266

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY VETERINARY CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 624 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

STEVEN A. BATY
JENNIFER J. BECK
CARRIE G. BENTON
BORIS BRGLEZ
AMMON W. BROWN
CLAYTON D. CHILCOAT
KARI J. CHILDS
WILLIAM E. CULP
CHRISTINE A. EGE

JENNIFER M. KISHIMORI THOMAS KOHLER KRINON D. MOCCIA KEVIN W. NEMELKA MARY A. PARHAM SANDI K. PARRIOTT CYLE R. RICHARD LARRY J. SHELTON, JR. CHAD A. WEDDELL

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

JEANETTE D. GROENEVELD

JOHN T. SCHOFIELD

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

DAVID A. ABERNATHY
COY M. ADAMS, JR.
TIMOTHY E. ALLEN
GREGORY G. ALLGAIER
PAUL M. ALLGEIER
JOHN D. ALLISON
JOSEPH A. AMARAL
KENNETH D. ANDERSON
MATTHEW J. ARNOLD
PAUL R. AUSTIN
CHRISTOPHER M. BAHNER
PATRICK R. BALDAUFF
DANIEL J. BALSINGER
MATTHEW R. BARR
BRIAN J. BARTLETT
JUSTIN C. BEELER
ROBERT T. BIBEAU
JOHN F. BISCHOF
ROBERT D. BLONDIN
CHRISTOPHER G. BOHNER
DRUMMOND R. BOORD
GEOFFREY P. BOWMAN
JONATHAN J. BRADFORD
MICHAEL D. BRASSEUR
NEAL BRINN
DAVID S. BRINSON
CASEY C. BRONAUGH
ROBERT J. BROOKS
MARK A. BROWN
ROBERT T. BRYANS
KURT A. BUCKENDORF
MARK L. BUNN
TIMOTHY J. BURKE
MARK C. BURNS

STEPHEN J. BURY
EDWARD K. BYERS
ADRIAN T. CALDER
SCOTT I. CAMPBELL
JASON G. CANFIELD
BRYAN K. CARMICHAEL
EDWARD M. CHANDLER
DAVID Y. CHO
ANDREW J. CLARK IV
CHRISTOPHER M. COATS
DANIEL COBIAN
JOSHUA C. J. COHEN
ELAINE A. COLLINS
JAMES N. COLSTON
MICHAEL CONCANNON
SHANNON M. CORKILL
JOHN D. CRADDOCK
KENNETH T. CREAMEANS
JOHN L. CROGHAN
MICHEAL P. CUMMINS
KENNETH M. CURTIN
MICHAEL J. DAIGLE, JR.
LUKE W. DANZO
WAYNE E. DAVEY
PORNCHAI DAVIDSON
SAMUEL J. DAVIS
THERON C. DAVIS
WILLIAM M. DAVIS
DAVID S. DEES
HANS D. DEFOR
DUSTIN A. DEMOREST
JASON M. DENNEY
LANCE B. DETTMANN
GREGORY P. DEWINDT

« 前へ次へ »