ページの画像
PDF
ePub

ALAN M. DJOCK
MATTHEW F. DONAHUE
ERIC C. DOYLE
HALLE D. DUNN
MICHAEL D. EBERLEIN
LUIS R. ELIZA
BRENT J. EMBRY
THOMAS A. ESPARZA
JOSEPH P. ESPIRITU
ERIK C. ESTENSON
BILLY K. FAGAN
JAMES B. FILLIUS
ANDREW P. FITZPATRICK
DEREK R. FIX
KELLY T. FLETCHER
JEREMY A. FOGT
MICHAEL K. FORD
MATTHEW W. FOSTER
PATRICK M. FOSTER
MICHAEL D. FRANCE
ROBERT C. FRANCIS, JR.
KENNETH R. FRANKLIN
BRIAN G. FRECK
DAVID B. FREEMAN
STANLEY G. FREEMYERS
STEPHEN M. FROEHLICH
CHARLES L. GALLOWAY, JR.
ROLANDO GARCES
JASON D. GARDNER
BRETT A. GARVIE
TRACEY J. GENDREAU
TADD H. GORMAN
BRET M. GRABBE
DOUGLAS GRABER
DAVID L. GRAY
WILLARD T. GREEN
ALEX R. GREIG
CHRISTIAAN W. GROENEVELD
BRIAN C. GUGLIOTTA
BLAIR H. GUY II
ROBERT L. HALFHILL
MARK R. HARRIS
JEFFREY L. HEAMES
KEVIN L. HEISS
MARK R. HENDRICKSON
ROSEMARY HENSON
JAIME A. HERNANDEZ
JEFFREY W. HILL
MARTIN J. HILL III
ROBERT M. HILL
KELLY A. HINDERER
BRIAN R. HODGES
MICHAEL P. HOLLENBACH
KELLY J. HOLMES
ROBERT L. HOLMES
KITJA HORPAYAK
WILLIAM S. HORTON
CHAD R. HOULLIS
ADAM R. HUDSON III
MATTHEW G. HUMPHREY
ROBERT M. HUNTINGTON
ERIC P. ILLSTON
MICHAEL E. ILTERIS
PATRICK J. INGMAN
JOHN J. ISAACSON
CHRISTOPHER C. JASON
MATTHEW P. JEFFERY
ALLEN P. JOHNSON
DALE F. JOHNSON
JOHN D. JOHNSON
MICHAEL D. JOHNSON

STEPHEN O. JOHNSON
JAMES P. JOHNSTON
JEFFREY JUERGENS
DOUGLAS E. KENNEDY
BARRY F. KERTANIS
JEFFREY D. KETCHAM
JOSHUA C. KINNEAR
CHRISTOPHER E. KIRBY
ODIN J. KLUG
JOHN J. KOBLE
THOMAS G. KORSMO
LUKE R. KREMER
JOSEPH P. KRIEGER
JOHN A. KRISCIUNAS
MARTY D. KUHL
JEFFREY E. LAMPHEAR
KEITH A. LANZER
WILLIAM J. LARGE
DAVID F. LASPISA
BRENDAN J. LEARY
HAROLD D. LEDBETTER
PETER R. LEO
DANIEL J. LEONARD
JADE L. LEPKE
FREDERICK R. LICKFOLD
RICHARD J. LINHART III
PRICE J. LOCKARD
TOMMY F. LOCKE, JR.
ERIK B. LOHRKE
ANDREW P. LOTH
STEPHEN T. LUMPKIN
KEVIN W. MACY
RYAN C. MAPESO
MARISA L. MCCLURE
MATTHEW E. MCGUIRE
JUDSON E. MCLEVEY
CHAD J. MIRT
JOHN C. MOE
KEVIN O. MOLLER
STEPHEN E. MONGOLD
GARY G. MONTALVO, JR.
JEFFREY MONTGOMERY
MICHAEL D. MOORE
TIMOTHY B. MOORE
JEFFREY V. MORGANTHALER
SAMUEL R. MOSER
ANDREW N. MOULIS
TIMOTHY D. MULLER
MELVYN N. NAIDAS
TODD J. NETHERCOTT
MARK S. NIESWIADOMY
MICHAEL A. NORTON
EDWARD J. OGRADY III
STEPHEN R. OKRESIK
JOSEPH S. OPP
DANIEL P. PAPP
DOUGLAS A. PATTERSON
MATTHEW J. PERCY
DOUGLAS M. PETERSON
JAMES M. PICKENS
GLENN D. PIERCE
JESSIE A. PORTER
GLENN D. POWELL
JOHN M. QUILLINAN
MARK A. QUINN
ERIC W. RASCH
DAVID M. RAY
WILLIAM R. REILEIN
BRIAN E. REINHART
JASON S. RELLER
TED C. RICCIARDELLA

KENNETH W. RICE
BRIAN A. RILEY
ROBERT M. RINAS
TONY M. RODGERS
PHILLIP A. ROGERSON
CHRISTOPHER F. ROHRBACH
DAVID J. RUETER
MATTHEW F. RUTHERFORD
PETER G. RYBSKI, JR.
ZACHARY SALAS
MICHAEL A. SALKA
JOSEPH M. SANCHEZ
RUSSEL B. SANCHEZ
TORSTEN SCHMIDT
LEON B. SCORATOW
DEREK R. SCRAPCHANSKY
WILLIAM D. SELK
CHRISTOPHER C. SEROW
ERIC A. SHAFER
JASON J. SHERMAN
BRIAN C. SINCLAIR
ROBERT G. SINRAM
GREGORY A. SMITH
MATTHEW M. SNIFFIN
ROBERT W. SPEIGHT
ROLF B. SPELKER
DAVID L. STEBBINS
TIMOTHY M. STEELE
THOMAS A. STEPHEN
JOEL G. STEWART
STANLEY K. STEWART, JR.
CHRISTOPHER R. STILLION
DANIEL G. STRAUB

JASON R. STUMPF
JEFFREY D. STURM
CHRISTOPHER M. SULLIVAN
COLLIN C. SULLIVAN
PAUL P. SUMAGAYSAY
RENEE C. TANAKA
SCOTT T. TASIN
JOSHUA P. TAYLOR
MATTHEW C. THOMAS
RODNEY A. THOMAS
STEVEN W. THOMAS
JOSEPH P. THOMPSON III
MICHAEL B. THOMPSON
BLAKE J. TORNGA
DANIEL W. TURBEVILLE
IVAN J. VILLESCAS
JONATHAN G. VOORHEIS
TIMOTHY L. WAITS
SAMUEL S. WHITE
TROY E. WILCOX
ERNEST M. WINSTON
DORSEY G. WISOTZKI
THADDEUS S. WITHERS
RONALD L. WITHROW
MICHAEL R. WOHNHAAS
BRYAN M. WORSWICK
JAESEN V. YERGER
PHILIP D. ZARUM
TODD C. ZENNER
THOMAS J. ZERR
JESSE J. ZIMBAUER
JAMES G. ZOULIAS

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

KERTRECK V. BROOKS
HOWARD M. BRYANT
MATTHEW C. BYRNE
ANDREA H. CAMERON
GUY R. DELAHOUSSAYE, JR.
LEON A. HIGGINS
WILLIAM B. HINSON
SUZANNE M. JOHNSON
LEE A. LEVELLS

JAMES F. LEVINESS, JR.
KIMBERLY M. MILLER
HALLOCK N. MOHLER
PAUL S. RUBEN
BRETT A. STGEORGE
ROBERT T. STOCKTON, JR.
ROBERT F. VADNAIS
KYLE J. VERNON
MICHAEL G. WHEELER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

JOHN A. ANDERSON KEITH A. BARAVIK

CATHERINE W. BOEHME GEORGE R. CARAMICO

GREGORY A. CRAWFORD
KEITH P. DOUGLAS, JR.
ROBERT C. ECHOLS
JASON S. HALL
GINALYN B. HARRELL
MANUEL A. HERNANDEZ
SIDNEY W. HODGSON III
ANDREW R. HUNT
PETER K. KENDALL
CARA G. LAPOINTE
FREDERICK L. LENTZ II
JEFFREY S. LOCK
THOMAS J. MACK
THOMAS D. MCKAY
CEDRIC J. MCNEAL
PHILIP R. MLYNARSKI

JAMES P. MOSMAN
TERRENCE M. NAWARA
SEAN P. NILES
RAMIRO E. ORELLANO
STEVEN G. PLONKA
CHARLES A. SCHLISE
MICHAEL W. SMITH
CONSTANCE R. SPOTTS
MICHAEL P. TOUSE
NICOLE M. TREEMAN
MARTIN C. WALLACE
STEVEN P. WERNER
ERIC L. WILLIAMS
JAY A. YOUNG
BENJAMIN D. ZITTERE

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

RYAN G. BATCHELOR
NICHOLAS S. GREEN
WILLIAM E. HARGREAVES
BRIAN W. HAWKINS
TYLER Y. NEKOMOTO

JASON W. PRATT
ERIC A. SCHUCHARD
PETER J. SHEEHY
SHAUN A. SWARTZ
CHRISTOPHER M. SYLVESTER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

JAMES M. BELMONT
BRET E. BISHOP
SCOTT G. CARTER
GRADY G. DUFFEY, JR.
BRETT D. INGLE

STEVEN W. LEEHE
JOSE F. MONTES
BOBBY B. SAVANH
RODNEY L. SIMON
DAVID A. VONDRAK

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

GREGORY A. FRANCIOCH
AARON C. HOFF
JENNIFER B. JONES
JAY A. MIHAL
GARRICK J. MILLER

JENNIFER R. MILLS
RAYMOND P. OWENS III
PASIT SOMBOONPAKRON
RONALD G. TERRELL
MATTHEW C. TRITLE

JOHN M. TULLY

WILLIAM J. YODER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

MICHAEL CORNELIUS
JEFFREY S. DIXON
JOEL W. FELDMEIER
SHAWN G. GALLAHER

DAVID R. KUEHN
KELLY E. TAYLOR
DOUGLAS T. WAHL

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

JAMES W. ADKISSON III
MATTHEW P. BARTEL
BENJAMIN G. BLAZADO
MICHAEL J. BRONS
CHRISTOPHER G. BRYANT
ANN E. CASEY
LEONARD W. CAVER

ROBERT S. DAMSKY
GREGG C. DEWAELE
THEODORE R. JOHNSON
MARC W. RATKUS
KEVIN S. ROBERTS
NORMAN B. WOODCOCK
SHERRI R. ZIMMERMAN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

MARC C. FRYMAN
KAMBRA R. JUVE
JONATHAN C. KALTWASSER
KRISTIAN P. KEARTON
MATTHEW J. LABERT

JAMES A. LECOUNTE
RICHARD L. MENARD
ERIK G. PITTMAN
ROB W. STEVENSON
JAMES J. WATSON

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

CHRISTOPHER R. ANDERSON

MICHAEL S. BERRY

KENNETH W. BURKE, JR.
JAY P. DEWAN
JEANPAUL E. DUBE
STEVEN P. DUFFY
JASON K. EDGINGTON
JASON C. ENGLISH
JAMIE A. FRASERLORIA
CARRIE L. GRAY
CHRISTOPHER W. HALL
SUSAN HLAD
ALAIN M. ILIRIA
JEFFERY M. KARGOL
KENNETH T. KLIMA, JR.
PETER M. KOPROWSKI
DAWN A. KUPSKI
WILLIAM E. KUPSKI
CHARLES D. LAZAR, JR.
KIRK A. LEE
ROBERT T. LEIBOLD II
STEPHEN F. MANN

MCADAM K. H. MOGHADDAM
ANDREW F. MOORE
GREGORY L. MORRIS
THOMAS A. MOSKO
STEPHEN E. MOTTER
SHAWN P. MOYER
THOMAS A. MURPHY, JR.
JAMES M. PENDERGAST
THOMAS A. PETERSEN
MARCUS R. POLSON
JOHN Q. QUARTEY II
ALLISON E. RITSCHER
CRAIG J. SCHLOTTKE
RALPH B. SHIELD
DAVID K. SIDEWAND
PATRICK J. VEGELER
ANDRE R. WILSON
PAUL H. WILT
GARY WINTON
DAVID P. WOLYNSKI

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, June 9, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be commander

AMY R. ALCORN
MICHAEL W. ALTISER
MATTHEW E. ARNOLD
ROBERT B. BAILEY
RONALD C. BAKER
JAMES S. BARNES
BARRY W. BARROWS
RICKY A. BEATTY
KEITH L. BECK
WILLIAM R. BELL
MARK F. BIBEAU
ALLISON L. BLACK
RANDY G. BOLLMAN
EDWARD L. CALLAHAN
CARRICK B. CHENEY
EARL K. COWAN, JR.
WESLEY D. CUNNINGHAM
KEVIN V. DOWD
DAVID DWYER
KEVIN R. FORBES
MICHAEL B. GARBER
JEFFREY D. GRISHAM
CHRISTOPHER D. HADEN
BART D. HALL
STEVEN HERNANDEZ
HARRY L. JUNEAU
ROBERT D. KOKRDA

STEVEN D. MAXWELL
LAREAVA S. MESCHINO
CHRISTOPHER T. NICHOLS
MORRIS OXENDINE
DREMA D. PARSONS
TODD S. PERRY
JOHN W. POPHAM
WARREN L. RABERN
LJ. REGELBRUGGE III
ROCKY A. RILEY
EUGENE R. ROBERTS
JEFFRY A. SANDIN
MACK F. SCHMIDT
ANDREA L. SCHREIBER
DONALD A. SIGLEY
LARRY R. SPRADLIN
GARNAR A. SUTTON
ANTHONY C. TARANTO, JR.
DAVID L. TARWATER
JAMES E. THOMAS
MICHAEL G. TOPPING
CRAIG L. TRENT
TERRY L. WALTON
AARON T. WASHINGTON, JR.
SCOTT J. WOLFE
RONALD D. YARBER
MICHAEL A. ZURICH

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

WITHDRAWAL

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following message from the President of the United States, transmitting a withdrawal of a nomination, which was laid on the table:

« 前へ次へ »