ページの画像
PDF
ePub

Bryan E. Christensen

Colleen L. Geib To be assistant environmental health officer Thida G. Buttke

Landon T. Wiggins To be junior assistant environmental health officer Racio T. Carter

Matthew G. Duling

To be veterinary officer Amy E. Peterson

To be senior assistant veterinary officer Jeffrey T. McCollum

Jenna M. Webeck

To be pharmacist Joseph M. Allen

Lorelei J. Piantedosi Nga T. Doan

Melinda M. Wilson Malik M. Imam

Steven W.K. Yang Mark M. Iseri

To be senior assistant pharmacist Jose A. Aparicio

Elizabeth Moham Phong D. Do

Khang D. Ngo James S. Dvorsky

Carl Olongo Rebecca E. Geiger

Monica M. Reed Peter N. Golden

Ashlee N. Ribec Aaron J. Johnson

Hobart L. Rogers, Jr.

To be assistant pharmacist Kristin M. Abaonza

Elliot Klapperich Linzi R. Allen

Jean M. Lester Christina A. Andrade

Molly M. MacDonnell Golden B. Berrett

Cassandra I. Metu Benjamin R. Bishop

Lawrence A. Momodu Steven T. Bird

Monica A. Munoz Michael B. Brady

Theresa H. Nguyen Lyle J. Canida

Linda M. Park Carl B. Coats

Salvatore R. Pepe Megan J. Connelly

Hannah Pham Christine G. Corser

Erin M. Ressler Samuel T. Cropp

Tara L. Smith Honeylit K. Cueco

Helen S. Stevens Pierre-Alex Duvivier

Ryan W. Stevens Marc E. Gentile

Hillary L. Volsteadt Daneil N. Hamil

Jessica VoQui Donnie L. Hodge

Hong Vu Evelyn N. Hong

Rachelle Watts Amy N. Houtchens

David W. Webb IV Joshua S. Hunt

To be dietitian

Gwenivere G. Rose

To be senior assistant dietitian

Frank J. Koch

Rogelio Ruvalcaba
To be junior assistant dietitian

Doreen P. Canetti

To be senior assistant therapist Carla Chase-Standifer

Michael R. Kluk
Leslie J. Harris

Allison H. Longenberger
To be assistant therapist

Clara V. Stevens

To be junior assistant therapist Ngocanh C. Bui

To be health services officer Sean K. Bennett

Kari B. Harris Kelli L. Bonyeau

Jane E. Olien
Amy B. Cason

Tina L. Scott
To be senior assistant health services officer
Kendall N. Bolton

Lamar B. Henderson
Tricia H. Booker

Sharanya M. Krishnan Ryan A. Clairmont

Paul A. Licata Donna J. Clevenger

Troy B. Matthews Elizabeth M. Davis

Benoit Mirindi Sabrina Debose

Jemekia E. Morris-Thornton Sylvera Demas

Alfred Murphy, Jr. Valerie T. Gardner

Joseph R. Ralph Sarah A. Garrett

Luz E.M. Rivera Michelle L. Gielski

Brian D. Robb Jessica Graham

Clifton Y. Smith Malaysia H. Gresham

Ryan M. Thrasher Indira M. Harris

Cole D. Weeks

To be assistant health services officer Vashti E. Bocker

Tala Q. Hooban Christian L. Bullock

James Jones IV Gregory J. Dawson

David H. Lewis Anita Edwards

Seneca M. Smith Erin K. Grasso

Margaret V. Whittaker To be junior assistant health services officer Johnna L. Bleem

Helen Hernandez Nathan A. Boggs

Andrew D. Klevos Timothy P. Brennan

Brandy M. Rose Rebecca Bressman

Liza D. Soza Ashley S. Frost

Jeffrey L. Sumter

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The below named officer for appointment as Deputy Commandant for Operations of the United States Coast Guard, a position of importance and responsibility in the U.S. Coast Guard, to the grade indicated under title 14, U.S.C., section 50:

To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. Brian M. Salerno

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment as Deputy Commandant for Mission Support of the United States Coast Guard, a position of importance and responsibility in the U.S. Coast Guard, and to the grade indicated under title 14, U.S.C., section 50:

To be vice admiral Vice Adm. John P. Currier

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Coast Guard, to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 14, U.S.C., section 50:

To be vice admiral

Vice Adm. Robert C. Parker

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Coast Guard, to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 14, U.S.C., section 50:

To be vice admiral

Vice Adm. Manson K. Brown

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be brigadier general Col. Arlen R. Royalty

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major general
Brigadier General Juan G. Ayala
Brigadier General David H. Berger
Brigadier General William D. Beydler
Brigadier General Mark A. Brilakis
Brigadier General Mark A. Clark
Brigadier General Charles L. Hudson
Brigadier General Thomas M. Murray
Brigadier General Lawrence D. Nicholson
Brigadier General Andrew W. O'Donnell, JR.
Brigadier General Robert R. Ruark
Brigadier General Glenn M. Walters

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Marine Corps to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be brigadier general
Colonel Charles G. Chiarotti
Colonel David W. Coffman
Colonel Thomas A. Gorry
Colonel Paul J. Kennedy
Colonel Joaquin F. Malavet
Colonel Niel E. Nelson
Colonel Loretta E. Reynolds
Colonel Russell A. Sanborn
Colonel George W. Smith, JR.
Colonel Craig Q. Timberlake
Colonel Mark R. Wise
Colonel Daniel D. Yoo

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:

To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. James P. Wisecup

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

CATHERINE A. HALLETT

ERWIN RADER BENDER, JR.
MICHAEL G. ELLIOTT

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531(A):

To be lieutenant colonel

DAVID M. CRAWFORD

To be major

UYEN P. VIETJE
JAMES H. WALSH

FORREST JELLISON
KRISTEN C. STILLE
KATHRYN F. SULLIVAN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

RICHARD T. ALDRIDGE
CONNIE L. ALLEN
CHRISTOPHER T. AMEND
DALE C. ANDREWS
MICHAEL A. ASSID
ALONNA D. BARNHART
EDWARD T. BARRETT
MICHAEL S. BENDING

SUZANNE BERGMEISTER
DAVID KEITH BERKOWITZ
WILLIAM MARCY BERKSTRESSER
DANIEL S. BLUE
MICHAEL LEON BONNER
BRIAN K. BORGEN
JOHN M. BREAZEALE
ROBERT E. BRINLEY, JR.

« 前へ次へ »