ページの画像
PDF
ePub

SHANE M. RINEHART
BRADLEY A. RITTENHOUSE
PAUL M. ROBBEN
MATTHEW D. RODGERS
DEREK J. ROGERS
CHRISTOPHER J. ROSEMEYER
FRANCISCO C. RUBIO
JEREMY K. RUSH
JENNY L. RYAN
KATHLEEN C. RYAN
JUAN C. SAAVEDRA
SHARI L. SAMMS
JOHN R. SANTAANA
ERIN S. SEEFELDT
BRETT M. SHAFFER
MOHAMMAD A. SHAH
SHAHROOZ SHAYEGAN
MALIA A. SHIMOKAWA
PAUL J. SHOGAN
JISON SIM
JOHN W. SIMMONS
MICHAEL P. SIMPSON
JASON D. SMITH
RYAN C. SMITH
NIKOLAUS T. SNESHKOFF
JON S. SOLBERG
JAEKYUNG SONG
ADAM T. SOTO
KEVAN M. SPENCER
CHRISTOFFER A. SPOJA
DANIELLE A. STACKHOUSE

GREG E. STARLEY
LAUREL R. STEARNS
THERON R. STINAR
DANIEL STINNER
FRANKLIN STUMP
JOSHUAJ. STUTZMAN
THOMAS A. SUMMERS
ZOE E. SUNDELL
ERIC M. SWANSON
DUSTIN TAUFERNER
RANDOLPH TAYLOR II
NATHANIEL TEAGUE
HILLARY THOMAS
KEVIN M. TOU
CORY TRICKETT
JEFF TZENG
ALICE UY
RAMESH VENKATARAMAN
DAVID L. WAITE
DANIELLE WARNER
MATTHEW WEBB
MARK WELCH
MELANIE D. WHITMAN
SCOTT WHITWORTH
SCOTT WILCHEK
SHAPRINA R. WILLIAMS
BART J. WINTER
KELLY J. WINTER
SEAN R. WISE
ALLAN G. YOUNG
PAULA YOUNG

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services. .

THE WHITE HOUSE, July 20, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant colonel

GEOFFREY R. ADAMS
SCOTT R. ALLEN
PATRICK S. ALTENBURG
PHILIP W. ANDERSON
NIKOLAI L. ANDRESKY
PAUL M. ARMSTRONG
SHERMAN ARMSTRONG
ARIC N. ARNOLD
ROBERT R. ARNOLD, JR.
KENNETH S. ATES
DENNIS R. ATKINS III
GAIL E. ATKINS
CHRISTOPHER S. AUCLAIR
ROBERT G. BAILEY
VINCENT P. BAILEY
JAMES J. BAIRD III
DARIEN L. BAISLEY
TODD E. BAJAKIAN
KOO BAKER
MICHAEL D. BAKER
THOMAS W. BAMFORD
GARY A. BANTAD
SHAWN M. BARNES
CATINA M. BARNESRICKS
MAURICE O. BARNETT
THOMAS J. BARRETT

STEVEN T. BARRY
AARON C. BARTA
LISA M. BARTEL
SCOTT L. BARTLEY
LAWRENCE O. BASHA
BASSEY E. BASSEY III
BRETT A. BASSINGER
JAMES E. BATCHELOR
BRYAN K. BATSON
TAMMY L. BAUGH
RICARDO A. BAUTISTA
TIMOTHY R. BECK
GARY M. BELCHER
VINCENT J. BELLISARIO
JASON M. BENDER
IAN S. BENNETT
LEROY D. BENTON
PAUL E. BERG
STEPHEN M. BERT
MICHAEL R. BIANKOWSKI, JR.
DREW A. BISSELL
WILLIAM R. BLACK
JAY A. BLAKLEY
PHILLIP J. BORDERS
PETER S. BORETSKY
JOSEPH W. BOSCIA

KIRT R. BOSTON
CLARENCE W. BOWMAN III
EDWARD A. BRADY
WILLIAM P. BRAMAN
CHRISTOPHER C. BRESKO
TIMOTHY S. BROADENAX
KEVIN BROADNAX
WILLIAM F. BROCKMAN III
JARETT D. BROEMMEL
GEORGE B. BROWN III
ROBERT S. BROWN
DUDLEY C. BROWNELL III
JAMES E. BROWNLEE, JR.
JAKOB C. BRUHL
JEFFREY C. BRYSON
JEFFREY D. BUCK
ROBERT S. BUINISKIS
DALE W. BURBANK
ROBERT L. BURGESS
CHARLES R. BURNETT
LUCIEN CAMPILLO
GREGORY A. CANNATA
KEVIN S. CAPRA
BARRY R. CARLSON, JR.
ADAM J. CARSON
CHRISTOPHER M. CARTER
MARCUS D. CARTER
RAFAEL E. CATHELINEAUD
CHAD C. CHALFONT
MALCOLM O. CHANDLER
DERRICK W. CHENG
MARK S. CHILDRESS
BRYAN J. CHIVERS
ERIC CHOY
DEREK P. CHRISTENSEN
MARK W. CHRISTENSEN
JUSTIN T. CHUMAK
KENDALL J. CLARKE
CHRISTOPHER J. CLAY
DOMENIC P. CLEMENTI
SPENCER J. CLOUATRE
MARC A. CLOUTIER
DANIEL K. COFFEY
STEVEN R. COLE
MICHAEL D. COLEMAN
TIMOTHY E. COLLIER
DARYL L. COLLINS
RICHARD C. COLLINS
KEVIN A. COMFORT
MICHAEL W. CORLEY
STACEY P. CORN
TRAVIS W. CORNETT
JIM B. CORRELL
ORLANDO V. COSME
PATRICK M. COSTELLO
BARBARA R. CRAWFORD
DAVID W. CRIPE
JOHN R. CRISAFULLI
EDWARD C. CROOT
RODNEY J. CRUM
MATTHEW J. CRYSTAL
LUIS A. CUBILLANHERNANDEZ
BENJAMIN F. CURETON
JASON A. CURL
JASON D. CZAR
MATTHEW B. DALE
MARK R. DANNER
JOHN P. DAVIS
JOHNATON L. DAWBER
ALLISON L. DAY
ERIC J. DEAL

JOSEPH S. DEGLIUOMINI
CORY J. DELGER
RICHARD A. DENNIS
JEROME F. DENTE
JAMES M. DEPOLO, JR.
ALEXANDER G. DERANEY
DAVID P. DIAMOND
RYAN S. DILLON
ABRAHM C. DIMARCO
ROBERT B. DIXON
BRAD L. DOBOSZENSKI
NEIL B. DOHERTY
DENNIS P. DONEGAN, JR.
JAMES T. DONOVAN
DARRELL A. DOREMUS
MICHAEL A. DOUGLAS
WILLIAM M. DOWLING
JONATHAN H. DOYLE
FREDERICK J. DUFAULT
RICHARD A. DUNBAR
RICHARD L. DUNTON
LUIS A. DUPERON
JOHN R. DYKE III
MICHAEL R. EASON
DANIEL H. EDWAN
DEYNEL M. EDWARDS
DOMINICK L. EDWARDS
EDWARD D. ELDRIDGE
DANIEL G. ELLIOTT
TROY N. ELLIS
BRAD W. ENDRES
JARED B. ERICKSON
DANIEL A. J. ERKER
JOSEPH E. ESCANDON
SHANNON ESPINOZA
MICHAEL L. ESSARY
MARCOS A. ESTRADACASTRO
EDWARD R. EVANS III
LAKEI C. EVANS
JASON A. EVERS
PETER W. FARRELL
KATHLEEN B. FARREN
DAVID M. FAULK
MICHAEL J. FAZIO
THOMAS B. FENOSEFF
JASON E. FIGUEIREDO
LUIS M. FONTANEZROLON
BRETT C. FORBES
LUIS A. FREGOSO
ANGELA L. FUNARO
ROBERT A. GAGNON
ROBERT J. GARBARINO
WILLIAM B. GARBER III
RICHARD R. GAREY
MARCUS A. GENGLER
RANDY D. GEORGE
MARK C. GILLESPIE
JOHN W. GIOP
DARRYL W. GLASS
CHRISTOPHER N. GLOVER
MICHAEL G. GONZALEZ
DAVID W. GORDON IV
THOMAS R. GORDON, JR.
MICHELLE M. GOYETTE
JOHN M. GRANTZ
RICHARD A. GRAVES
NATHAN M. GRAY
TRAVIS B. GRAY
THOMAS M. GRECO
JAMES D. GREER
DENNIS M. GRIMSLEY

PAUL B. GUNNISON KARSTEN J. HAAKE DEWEY C. HAINES CHRISTINE E. HALE JOSEPH E. HALLORAN IV ROBERT D. HALVORSON GEORGE L. HAMMAR IV WILLIAM J. HAMPTON IV ROGER S. HARBISON PATRICK K. HARKINS BERNARD J. HARRINGTON CHAD M. HARRIS DUSTIN K. HARRIS BRADLEY P. HARVEY STEPHEN S. HARVEY ROBERT J. HASKIN BRANDON H. HAVRON JOSEPH A. HAWKINS, JR. BYRON S. HAYES BRADLEY J. HERMAN, JR. AXEL HERNANDEZ LUIS R. HERNANDEZ JOSHUA P. HIGGINS JOSEPH J. HODGSON CHARLES P. HOGEBOOM IV DAVID A. HOLLIS KENNETH K. HOLMSTROM CAROLINE K. M. HORTON MARK C. HOUSTON JONATHAN D. HOWELL JOHN M. HUBBARD TIMOTHY L. HUDSON SEAN F. HUGGINS ANTHONY V. HUGHES BENJAMIN E. HWANG ERNEST J. IRVIN II CHARLES E. JACK STEPHEN S. JACKMAN BRETT G. JACKSON EDWARD M. JAGODZINSKI JAMES M. JAMES MICHAEL R. JAZDYK PHILLIP G. JENISON PETER R. JENSEN EDWARD J. JOHNSON, JR. ERIC M. JOHNSON MARK C. JOHNSON SEBASTIEN P. JOLY JASON J. JONES WILLIAM L. JUDSON MARK G. KAPPELMANN ELLEN J. KELLEY MATTHEW F. KETCHUM JASON T. KIDDER DOUGLAS D. S. KIM JAMES M. KIMBROUGH IV MILTON L. KINSLOW KEVIN L. KIRBY WILLIAM L. KIRBY SCOTT W. KIRKPATRICK SCOTT W. KOAST MATTHEW J. KONZ PAUL J. KREMER TIMOTHY R. KREUTTNER SCOTT C. KRUSE SEAN H. KUESTER CORNELIUS W. KUGLER CHRISTOPHER T. KUHN DOMINIC Y. KUSUMOTO JOSE R. LAGUNA MARC V. LAROCHE

PAUL L. LARSON
SCOTT A. LEBLOND
THEODORE J. LECOUFFE
DANIEL L. LEE
JAMES K. LEE, JR.
DARREN D. LEMASTER
HEATHER A. LENTZ
ALLEN D. LETH, JR.
ALEXANDER F. LEWIS
APISIT LEWIS
CHAD B. LEWIS
MARK A. LIBBY
ANDREW N. LIFFRING
PETER A. LIND
TRAVIS J. LINDBERG
ERIC N. LINDSAY
TIMOTHY A. LINDSAY
MATTHEW R. LITTLE
JOHN T. LITZ
BRIAN S. LOCKE
ANDREW R. LOEB
RONALD E. LOFTON, JR.
JAMES B. LOVE
KEVIN J. LOVELL
JEREMIAH C. LUMBACA
CREDE J. LYONS
ROMEO R. MACALINTAL, JR.
JON P. N. MADDALONI
RYAN O. MAENDER
TOBIN A. MAGSIG
SCOTT J. MALONE II
ISAAC C. MANIGAULT
GERALD G. MAPP
STEPHEN T. MARCHANT
TANYA T. MARKOW
RAUL E. MARQUEZHERNANDEZ
HUNTER M. MARSHALL
TODD H. MARSHBURN
HARRY C. MARSON V
RICHARD A. MARTIN
ROBERTO R. MARTINEZ
THOMAS R. MATELSKI
ERIC L. MAXWELL
MATTHEW R. MAYBOUER
VIRGINIA A. MCCABE
MICHAEL C. MCCAY
CAROL A. MCCLELLAND
CLIFTON R. MCCREADY
IAN A. MCCULLOH
KIMEISHA Y. MCCULLUM
ERIN A. MCDANIEL
KENNETH P. MCDANIEL III
JOHN J. MCDERMOTT III
BRIAN D. MCDONALD
JEFF H. MCDONALD
GEORGE F. MCGRATH III
LADD D. MCGRAW
ANDREW S. MCINTYRE
DANIEL S. MCKEEGAN
CHRISTOPHER T. MCKINNEY
GEOFFREY A. MCLAUGHLIN
THELONIOUS F. MCLEANBURRELL
MICHAEL G. MCLENDON
SEAN J. MCWILLIAMS
CHRISTOPHER MEDINA
BRIAN C. MELLEN
RICHARD V. MELNYK
NORBERTO R. MENENDEZ III
OTMARO A. MENJIVAR
DOUGLAS W. MERRITT
MARK D. METZGER

RUSSELL D. MEYER
HILARY J. MILLER
GEORGE O. MIMS
MICHAEL A. MINENI, JR.
JAMES E. MIXSON III
CHARLES F. MOEHLENBROCK
MACEDONIO R. MOLINA
RAPHAEL B. MONTGOMERY
PAUL M. MOODY
JULIO V. MORALES III
MICHAEL P. MORAN
RANDOLPH M. MORGAN
JEROME S. MORRISON
JOHN C. MORROW
SINLAN MORROW
THEDRIC J. MOSELEY
FRANCIS R. MOSS
JOHN C. MOSTELLAR
VANESSA Y. MOYE
MICHAEL S. MULLINS
STEVEN E. MUNDY
JEANJACQUES T. MURPHY
ROBERT A. MURPHY
WILLIAM C. NALL
GREGORY J. NARDI
SCOTT C. NAUMAN
CHRISTINE M. NELSONCHUNG
MATTHEW P. NEUMEYER
STEPHEN T. NEWMAN
KEVIN T. NICHOLAS
SHANNON E. NIELSEN
KATRISA L. NORWOOD
JOSEPH M. OCALLAGHAN, JR.
JOSE H. OCASIOSANTIAGO
SHAWN P. OCONNOR
BENJAMIN R. OGDEN
PATRICK M. OHARA
DAVID J. OLSON
CAMERON M. ONEIL
MARK P. OTT
JOSEPH E. PACE
MARK A. PAPPAL
WILLIAM M. PARKER
GREGORY A. PARKINS
MICHAEL D. PARSONS
RODEL F. PASIBE
MATTHEW C. PAYNE
BRIAN A. PEDERSEN
JON S. PENDELL
MICHAEL N. PERRY
LEE I. PETERS III
WILLIAM R. PETERSON
PAUL A. PFEIFFER
ROBIN K. PICKEL
JEROME L. PIONK
CHRISTOPHER S. PITTMAN
CARTER L. PRICE
KEVIN B. PRICE
RUSSELL M. PRICE
CHARLES A. PUDIL II
JASON M. RAILSBACK
RENE RAMOSRIVERA
BRIAN C. RAU
OWEN G. RAY
BRENDAN C. RAYMOND
GREGORY J. RECK
PAUL M. REEB
KENNETH N. REED
KYLE A. REED
TIMOTHY J. REED
BRANDON E. REEVES

JOHN T. REINERT
LUIS O. REMIGIO
DANA E. RESNICK
MICHAEL A. REYBURN
EDWIN REYESMONTANEZ
JENNIFER A. REYNOLDS
JOHN M. REYNOLDS
NATHAN P. REYNOLDS
JESUS T. REYNOSO
STEPHEN M. RHUDY, JR.
DANIEL L. RICE
ARIE C. RICHARDS
JOHN P. RICHARDS
ALVARO F. ROA
WALTER G. ROBERSON, JR.
KURT W. ROBERTS
SAMUEL R. RODRIGUEZ
RICHARD K. ROPER
STEPHEN V. RUZICKA
SEAN J. RYAN
RAFAEL SAENZ
DENNIS A. SALCEDO
ERICK J. SALISBURY
IKE L. SALLEE
MICHAEL J. SALVO
ANDREA L. SAMPSON
STEVEN M. SATTINGER
MATTHEW C. SAUNDERS
TIMOTHY L. O. SAVIDGE
MATTHEW SCALIA
MICHAEL A. SCARPULLA
FRANK P. SCHANTZ
ROBERT J. SCHEXNAYDER
ERIC A. SCHMIDT
TIMOTHY J. SCHMITT
JEFFREY SCHRICK
DARRYL T. SCHROEDER
GERD D. SCHROEDER
JAMES C. SCHWARTZ, JR.
GREGORY C. SCRIVENS
STACY M. SEAWORTH
ALLAN M. SELBURG
SCOTT A. SENDMEYER
TIMOTHY R. SHAFFER
WILLIAM J. SHAVCE
JEFFREY A. H. SHAW
JERAL J. SHELTON
MARK B. SHERKEY, JR.
DAVID R. SHOUPE
SAMUEL S. SHRADER
JAMES D. SIDES
PAUL A. SIGLER
CHRISTOPHER A. SIKES
ALEXANDER V. SIMMONS
RAYMOND T. SIMONS
JEFFEREY A. SLOWN
BRADFORD W. SMITH
CHARLES J. SMITH
CLOYD A. SMITH, JR.
EDLYN E. SMITH
JASON E. SMITH
KELSEY A. SMITH
TYLER B. SMITH
WAYNE C. SODOWSKY
ERIC G. SORENSON
PHILLIP D. SOUNIA
JOSEPH R. SOWERS
JON R. SPELL
KEVIN SPIELMAN
WARREN E. SPONSLER, JR.
STEPHEN J. STASEVICH

JENNESS F. STEELE
MICHAEL P. STEPHENS, JR.
MICHAEL A. STINNETT
CARRINGTON L. STOFFELS
KEVIN J. STOLL
TOMMY E. STONER
DANA T. STOWELL
DAVID A. STRANGE
JENNIFER L. STRIEGEL
ERIC S. STRONG
PATRICK J. SULLIVAN
RICHARD J. SUROWIEC
GRAHAM R. SWENSON
NEIL TATOR
TG. TAYLOR
TONY TAYLOR
JAMES L. TENPENNY
ERICH R. THEN
CHRISTOPHER W. THOMAS
JOEL W. THOMAS II
CHARLES S. THOMPSON
MARK W. THOMPSON
MICHAEL A. THOMPSON
MICHELE A. THOMPSON
JEFFREY A. TIEGS
MATTHEW J. TIESZEN
ERIC B. TOWNS
STEVEN B. TRAUM
MARK L. TROMBLEE
MICHAEL J. TROTTER
JAMES J. TUITE IV
JAMES E. TURLEY
MARCIA J. TUTT
TIMOTHY S. TYSON
RONALD H. UPTON
JOHN B. VAN HOOK
CHRISTIAN G. VAN KEUREN
GEOFFREY R. VANEPPS
MARK D. VERTULI
TIMOTHY C. VILES
TITO M. VILLANUEVA
SAMUEL L. VOLKMAN
WILLIAM D. VOORHIES
CHRIS A. WADE
BLAINE N. WALES
JOSHUA H. WALKER
BRADLEY J. WALLACE
DOUGLAS R. WALTER
JOHN P. WALTON
CHRISTOPHER J. WARD
MARK S. WARDEN
STEPHEN WARGO

RONALD A. WARNER
MICHAEL B. WEATHERS
SETH A. WEAVER
SYLVESTER O. WEGWU
HEATHER E. WEIGNER
MATTHEW R. WEINSHEL
SHAMAI T. WELLONS
PATRICK C. WENTZ
CHRISTOPHER M. WHELAN
EDWARD S. WHITAKER
JOHN C. WHITE, JR.
RYAN H. WHITTEMORE
MARCUS A. WILDY
CURTIS D. WILEY
PATRICK S. WILKINS
JOHN C. WILLIAMS
JOHN M. WILLIAMS
LEEVAINE WILLIAMS, JR.
RAYMOND E. WILLIAMS
RHONDA Y. WILLIAMS
ANTHONY T. WILSON
JEREMY S. WILSON
MARK A. WINKLER
SCOTT M. WINTER
KEVIN D. WISSEL
AARON W. WOLF
PHILLIP E. WOLFORD
FREDERICK D. C. WONG
ROBIN S. WOODY
JOHNNY WORKMAN, JR.
BRIAN K. WORTINGER
NANCE J. WRIGHT
TED D. YATES
RODNEY R. YOUNG
WILLIAM R. YOUNG
DAMON M. YOURCHISIN
JOHN J. ZEIGLER
ANDREW S. ZIESENISS
D005671
D002838
D005789
D002100
D002605
D002495
D006597
D010372
D002598
D001162
D003921
D002565
D001537
D005579

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, July 20, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant colonel

ALISSA R. ACKLEY
STEPHANIE R. AHERN
THOMAS S. AKIN
ANDY R. ALLEN
DANIEL P. ALLMACHER

ROBERT R. ANDERSON MARIA T. ANGELI WANDRA F. ARNOLD SCOTT C. BAGER STEPHEN K. BARKER

« 前へ次へ »