ページの画像
PDF
ePub

CARL DANE BRUNNER
DARREN JOHN BUCK
BETTY J. BULLINGTON
MATTHEW J. BURGER
RAINER ERWIN BURGER
AUDREY CATHRINE BURKEL
MICHAEL P. BURNS
TIMOTHY E. BUSCH
JERRY C. BYARS, JR.
DAVID A. CARLISLE
COLIN N. CARR
MICHAEL E. CLARK
CHARLES M. COMBS
BRYAN E. COOK
THOMAS L. S. COOK
STEPHANIE A. COURTOIS
HECTOR L. CRUZ
MICHAEL CZAJKA
WILLIAM R. CZYZEWSKI
BRIAN S. DAVIS
BRIDGET FRANCES DAVIS
MARK E. DAVIS
PETER F. DEFREECE
RICKY C. DENMAN
GARY L. DRAKE
DOUGLAS A. DRAKELEY
KURT E. DRISKILL
DOUGLAS P. DUNBAR
JOHN M. EMMERT
BRAD C. FELLING
LAWRENCE M. FELTMAN
BRUCE E. FINLEY
JAMES J. FONTANELLA
DONALD B. FORRER
DALE M. FOX
BRENT E. FRENCH
KURT J. GALLEGOS
DAVID P. GARFIELD
RICHARD D. GAY
MICHAEL J. GEYSER
JAY SCOTT GOLDSTEIN
DANIEL J. GORMLEY
BART A. GRAY
JAMES L. GREGORY II
KERRI O. GRIMES
CHRISTOPHER J. GUNDERSON
MARK S. GUNZELMAN
KENNETH D. HAMILL
TERESA A. HAMLIN
JOHN PATRICK HEALY
RANDY A. HELBACH
JOSEPH B. HEROLD
VICTOR GUZMAN HERRERA
JEFFREY S. HINRICHS
SCHEID P. HODGES
LARRY W. HUBLER, JR.
JULIE B. HUDSON
JENNIFER L. HUGHES
WILLIAM S. HUGHES
CHARLES A. HURRY
DAVID W. HUTCHINSON
MARSHALL S. IRVIN, JR.
BRUCE K. JOHNSON
SHARON M. JOHNSON
CRAIG R. JONES
JOSEPH C. JONES
KIMBERLY L. KENDALL
JACK T. KNIGHT, JR.
JEFFREY R. KOLB
DAVID KOLTERMANN
WILLIAM R. KOUNTZ, JR.

GRETCHEN M. KURLANDER
JAMES R. LACKEY
BRET C. LARSON
JOHN M. LARSON
TODD R. LAUGHMAN
WILLIAM A. LEAKE
GREGORY D. LEE
JOHNNY E. LINDSEY
RALPH W. LUNT
WILLIAM A. LYONS
JAMES D. MACAULAY
MARK T. MAIN
WILLIAM C. MARRS
SCOTT G. MCCAULEY
EDWARD FITZGERALD MEYER
PAUL A. MEYER
KATHLEEN R. MIKKELSON
RONALD L. MILLIGAN
STEPHEN J. MITCHELL
JEFFORY P. MOORE
BRIDGET A. MOORMAN
MARK E. MOYER
ROBERT JOHN MOYNIHAN
DAVID RUSSELL NELSON
CHRISTOPHER F. NICK
MICHAEL R. OLSON
DOUGLAS A. OTTINGER
BOYD C. L. PARKER IV
LOUIS A. PATRIQUIN II
KIRK S. PEDDICORD
JAMIE C. PEOPLES
MICHAEL W. PIETRUCHA
JACQUELINE P. PINKHAM
JOSEPH M. POTTS
RANDALL C. PUHRMANN
BRYAN J. REINHART
SCOTT H. REMINGTON
ROBERT C. RHODEN
RICHARD B. RISNER
DANNY J. ROBB
STEFANIE M. ROBERTS
KIMBERLY ANNE ROBINSON
DAVID RODRIGUEZ
HAROLD EUGENE ROGERS, JR.
WILLIAM JOHN ROLOCUT
BARRY D. RUSSELL
MICHELLE R. RYAN
PATRICK H. RYAN
CHRISTOPHER J. SABO
JONATHAN J. SANDERS
KENNETH G. SAUNDERS
BARON L. SAVAGE
KENNETH W. SHARPE
TRACEY A. SIEMS
JOHN R. SIMEONI
ALAN N. SIMS
ROBYN L. SLADE
JOHN P. SOTHAM
DEAN C. SPAHR
ROY MORGAN STANLEY
CAROLYN D. STEPHENS
BRUCE W. STEPHENSON
DAWN M. SUITOR
TIMOTHY M. SUTTLES
DARRYL S. TAYLOR
ALAN C. THERIAULT
JEFFERY N. THURSTIN
MATTHEW W. TOWERS
CRAIG A. TRAMMELL
RAYMOND TSUI
JEFFREY A. VANDOOTINGH

CHARLES E. VANDRUFF
ARTHUR L. VANHOUTEN III
SHEILA LLYN K. VANNEDERVEEN
CHARLES A. VANSLOTEN
TROY D. VOKES
PATRICK M. WADE
LARRY J. WALKER, JR.
DAWN M. WALLACE
KEITH T. WESLEY

MARK W. WILBANKS
JEROME WILLIAMS
JOEL F. WINTON
MICHAEL B. WOOD
RICHARD S. WRIGHT
LISA A. YACOUB
CHRISTOPHER F. YANCY
VICKY J. ZIMMERMAN

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for Regular appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Army Judge Advocate General's Corps under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

Sebastian A. Edwards

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 4336(a):

To be colonel

Gregory R. Ebner

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

To be colonel

CURTIS O. BOHLMAN, JR.
SAUL A. FERRER
WILLIAM D. GRIFFIN
JANICE E. KING
LAWRENCE R. POWELL

MARTIN E. POWELL
ROBERT A. PREISS
THOMAS R. RASMUSSEN
JUAN A. RIVERA
ROBERT C. SMOTHERS

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named limited duty officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major

Daniel A. Sierra

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named limited duty officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major Timothy E. Lemaster

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services. .

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following named limited duty officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major Angella M. Lawrence

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

DAX HAMMERS

DAVID STEVENS

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

RICHARD MARTINEZ

JAMES P. STOCKWELL

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

WILLIAM FRAZIER, JR.
JASON G. LACIS

KEITH J. LUZBETAK
MICHAEL A. NOLAN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

DOUGLAS R. CUNNINGHAM
JOSEPH M. FLYNN

LEROY J. HESSNER
DARREN R. JESTER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

JOSHUA B. ROBERTS
JAMES C. ROSE

JAMES E. HARDY, JR.
DARRYN H. LINDSEY

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

CONRAD G. ALSTON
KENNETH W. BURTON, JR.
MARK A. RATLEDGE

TRACY L. SAMPSON
LEWIS E. SHEMERY III

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011.
To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate -
THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE
GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C.,
SECTION 624:

To be major

DONALD E. REID, JR.
MICHAEL C. ROGERS

DAVID M. ADAMS
JUNIOR L. LOGAN
CLIFF D. MRKVICKA

BARACK OBAMA
To the Committee on Armed Services. .

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011.
To the Senate of the United States:
I nominate -

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE
GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C.,
SECTION 624:

To be major

STEFAN R. BROWNING
BRYAN J. CALDWELL
JOHN C. GELTMACHER

CASEY L. MCKINNEY
RUSSELL G. PHILBRICK, JR.
STEVE R. TRASK

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011.
To the Senate of the United States:
I nominate -

THE FOLLOWING NAMED LIMITED DUTY OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE
GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C.,
SECTION 624:

To be major

JOEL T. CARPENTER
JAMES B. CHILDRESS
RAYMOND W. HOWARD
JOSEPH C. LINDSEY III

LUIS A. MARIN
MARTY A. MESSER
RANDAL J. PARKAN

[ocr errors]

BARACK OBAMA
To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 2, 2011.
To the Senate of the United States:
I nominate -

The following named limited duty officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be lieutenant colonel
Roger N. Rudd

BARACK OBAMA
To the Committee on Armed Services.

« 前へ次へ »