ページの画像
PDF
ePub

Colleen Caitrin Martin, of Virginia Joshua McCaleb, of Virginia Farrell Patrick McHugh, of Texas Melissa K. Mills, of Virginia Patrick L. Moran, of Virginia Michael Naud, of Texas Alyssa Penn, of Virginia Lawrence D. Peters, of Maryland Kevin M. Powers, of Virginia Rafael Resto-Olivio, of Virginia Jinhee Choi Salzman, of Virginia Caitlin D. Spicer, of the District of Columbia Thomas T. Tsoupelis, of Virginia Richard W. Walker, of Virginia The following-named Career Members of the Foreign Service of the Department of State for promotion into the Senior Foreign Service to the class indicated:

Career Members of the Senior Foreign Service of the United States of America, Class of Counselor, effective January 16, 2011:

Maryruth Coleman, of Maryland
James J. Murphy, of Virginia
Larry G. Padget, Jr., of Virginia

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Foreign Relations.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following candidates for personnel action in the Regular Corps of the Commissioned Corps of the U. S. Public Health Service subject to qualifications therefore as provided by law and regulations:

To be surgeon Aysha Z. Akhtar

Frank P. Hurst Scott J. Ashby

Adolph J. Hutter Rodney C. Charles

David L. Menschik Amina A. Chaudhry

Quyen N. Metzger Helen M. Chun

Kristina D. Money Ruben Delpilar

Robert C. Moore Yiming A. Ding

Joseph Reinhardt Judith M. Eisenberg

Tangeneare D. Singh Damon C. Green

To be senior assistant surgeon Robert D. Allison

Hanna Kang Adrian N. Billings

Huyi Jin Kim Melissa A. Briggs

Ben J. Kochuveli Steven P. Fong

Julea L. Mcghee Jeremy C. Francis

Shuk Han T. Wong

To be dental officer William L. Derrickson

Christopher K. Wyszynski Tomoral E. Sams

To be senior assistant dental officer Jared C. Beck

Traci M. Tiley-Espinosa Shefagh S. Darabi

Anna M. Woods Jeremy J. Lapington

Neil T. Wrenn Tatsuhiko Osada

Katie Bendickson
Lisa T. Hoang
David H. Neal

To be assistant dental officer

Donnie S. Rivera
Robin S. Yamaguma

To be nurse officer

Carletta M. Aberle

Laura M. Hudson Mandie E. Bagwell

Crystal M. Hughley Michael Bonislawski

Beatrice R. Lunsford-Wilkins Arica Carpenter

Jamila A. Mwidau Vicky D. Dowdy

Michelle Rowan Doleta Ellis

Noel M. Trusal Michael V. Gwathmey

Angela E. Weston Sherry A. Hammock

Kira A. Wilder To be senior assistant nurse officer Julie C. Briski

Christy W. Mcrae-Siebenbrodt Colleen E. Burke

Sabrina L. Metivier Karen B. Burns

Melinda A. Musumarra Joyce A. Bussard

Uruaku A. Obasi Kristie N. Cherry

Jennifer N. Oconnor Cheronda L. Cherry-France

Lisa J. Pappa Derby Clark

Jasmine Peterson Debra A. Cooper

Eva Piotrowska Benard N. Deloach

Jennifer M. Ramon Jennifer H. Driskill

Robert B. Ratliff Angela D. Dukate

Sharon C. Rhynes Lisa D. Ellis

Rhonda R. Rodden Katrina L. Goan

Tanya L. Sanchez Arleen T. Gray

Tracy L. Santanelli Erin N. Green

Celinda A. Scott Patrice D. Harris

Molly Y. Shorty Melissa L. Hubbard

Aimee L. Smith Zamorya S. Jordan

Angela J. Stone Anita M. Kellam

Chad A. Stuckey Ouida M. Lacey

Keba M. Trotman Shealyn R. Lucero

Billita Williams Juanita H. Luna

Lillie L. Williams Zenia M. Mckoy-Chase

Angela K. Wu

To be assistant nurse officer Bryan S. Anderson

Natasha L. Colmore Olabusola Aroworamimo

Jennifer M. Conn Kristina R. Behrens

Mahoganey N. Dixon Shawn P. Burns

Ryan D. Erwin Gregory T. Carlson

Sheldon L. Foster Kimberly S. Carlson-Oldaker

Tami L. Gladue Byungyong Choi

Tawana A. Goldstein-Hampton

Charketta V. Gorman

Ifeoma E. Nnani Kiana S. Hargrove

Sandra L. Olson Crystal N. Hartis

Meghan L. Potter Steven A. Herrera

Megan L. Powers Alex M. Horton

Stephanie T. Sai Amanda E. Huston

Chiraly T. Saint-Val Natasha N. Johnson

Deborah M. Schoenfeld Joi A. Johnson

Teresa M. Shepherd Angela R. Jones

Kirk F. Shim Kristina M. Kelley

Rosson C. Smith Rita B. Kenah

Bryan Smith Kans B. Lewis

Melany A. Tobin Amy E. Mcconkey

Heidi J. Voss Virginia Minton

To be junior assistant nurse officer Deirdre E. Abellada

Michelle A. Krayer Matthew J. Barlow

Antoinette D. Lafrance-Bussey Mekeshia D. Bates

Benjamin A. Landrum Jacqueline T. Bee

Stephanie N. Lanham Kay M. Blyler

Kimberly M. Lynes Ebony L. Boswell

Sharlae E. Maldonado Shay M. Bullock

Nicholas C. Martin Briana C. Busey

Afsheen Masood Felice N. Carlton

Moussa Mbahwe Amos C. Chen

Heather M. Mcclure Sarah E. Colbert

Kizzy M. Mccray Tommie L. Collins

L. Mcelyea Joy Willard J. Cookson

Paula A. Mcentire Kaitlin P. Corona

Shirley O. Owusu-Ansah Taylor R. Donovan

Carleen C. Phillip Jeremy M. Dubinsky

Jennifer L Pond Steven Essien

Heather S. Rhodes Victoria M. Evans-Hajarizadeh

Catina N. Rieves Camillus O. Ezeike

Mariela Rivera Sarah E. Fowler

Tagi Salaam Laura F. Gould

Cynthia K. Satenay Elizabeth L. Harbison

Timothy J. Schmidt Patrick A. Harmon

Cody J. Schneider Jessica L. Harvey

Twyla M. Sharp Coreen Heacock

Nathan L. Shaw Stacy T. Heflin

Tota T. Shultz Dorothy W. Heinrichs

Lyle Simmons Treneice Hendrix

Paula J. Smith Elizabeth E. Holt

Erika J. Smith Jerrell D. Javier

Ingrid Stamand Christine G. Jele

Willis R. Steortz Tonya L. Jenkins

Benjamin Tanner Bridget R. Johnson

Rachel C. Taylor Ashley T. Johnson

Daniel Thompson Lavanya L. Kamineni

Joel A. Uy Jessica A. Kaplan-Beeler

Anthony W. Valoric Melanie A. Kelly

Michael Van Sickle Shara L. Kennedy

Patina S. Walton-Geer Rebecca M. Kibel

Ebony S. Westmoreland Joseph M. Kibirango

Patrick J. Wheeler

Julie M. Witmer

To be engineer officer

David A. Gwisdalla

Francis K. Chua

To be senior assistant engineer officer Rhett C. Costello

Phil Nguyen Theresa A. Grant

Thomas Radman Leo Angelo M. Gumapas

Justin A. Thompson Gayle S.W. Hagler

To be assistant engineer officer Christopher Hunter

Tanya V. Noble Jonathan R. Ireland

David M. Thomas Ria Leeshueling

To be junior assistant engineer officer Benjamin C. Althoff

Kyle P. Kentch Gregory M. Bessette

Tyrrell L. Lang Mike W. Buckelk

Mitchel J. Miller Mark Gibeault

Eva N. Okada Scott C. Gonzalez

Steven M. Raisor Danh V. Ho

Jessica A. Sharpe

To be scientist officer Deanna R. Beech

Eduardo H. Oneill Qiao Y. Bobo

Lana M. Rossiter Nizamettin Gul

To be senior assistant scientist officer Pardis Amirhoushmand

Eric R. Rhodes Richard A. Aragon

Stephanie A. Sincock Stayce E. Beck

Kelsey L. Smith Tyann Blessington

Crystal B. Spinks Michael B. Christensen

Avi J. Stein Juleen L. Christopher

Lockwood G. Taylor Seth J. Goldenberg

Anna Marie Torrens-Armstrong Wendy A. Good

James N. Tyson Elizabeth A. Irvin-Barnwell

Nadra C. Tyus Charles H. Maris

Shannon Walker Ghasi P. Phillips

Matthew J. Walters Darkeyah G. Reuven

Sara E. Wright

To be assistant scientist officer Nancy Tian

To be senior assistant environmental health officer Jonathan M. Brooks

Mary A. Psiaki Eun Gyung Lee

John G. Wierzbowski Jason A. Lewis

Joanna Yoon Michael L. Mccaskill

To be assistant environmental health officer

Charles M. Aloe
Maryam T. Borton
Matthew R. Ellis
Jamilla M. Galvez
Melanie L. Moore

Emmy S. Myszka
Jill A. Nogi
Beth C. Wittry
Derrick N. You

To be junior assistant environmental health officer Isaac N. Ampadu

Caleb L. Johnson Brian J. Berube

Yyolany E. Palma William B. Burrows

Matthew A. Sisbach Thales J. Cheng

To be veterinary officer Margaret A. Shaver

Evan T. Shukan To be senior asisstant veterinary officer Amy M. Brazil

Travis W. Nienhueser Laura S. Edison

Amanda J. Owens Kayleen T. Gloor

Samantha J. Pinizzotto

To be pharmacy officer Nichole T. Belland

Daniel J. Gardner Kent L. H. P. Bui

Dipti R. Kalra Richard H. Cutlip

Beth N. Keller Joshua W. Devine

Tamy K. Leung Lori A. Eldred

Dorcas A. Taylor Mark A. Elhardt

Mary J. Thoennes Chidozie N. Ezenekwe

Quynh-Van N. Tran To be senior assistant pharmacy officer Philip A. Bautista

Temeka L. Magett Dana N. Brown

Amy K. Marchus Jeremy K. Burtenshaw

Jennifer L. Marti Monica M. Calderon

Matthew M. Mcclung Jennifer Cheng

Alia T. Mcconnell Elilta R. Demissie

Theodros Y. Negash Justin W. Eubanks

Anthony G. Pazcoguin William E. Freiberg

Joanne K. Ripley Andy Gillum

Dana C. Royston Brian J. Gilson

Anna Schor Jeremy S. Gustafson

Anastasia M. Shields Jennifer H. Hendrix

Nguyet M. Ton Vicky C. Huang

Ogochukwu Umejei Victoria O. Ibukun

Chaltu N. Wakijra Benjamin C. Keller

Silvia Wanis Michelle Kershaw

Christopher G. Whitehead Jina Kwak

Lincoln J. Wright Erica R. Laforte

Alexander H. N. Yeh Jamie L. Lemire

Derek S. Alberding
Maggie A. Allen
Ryan P. Barker

To be assistant pharmacy officer

Nyedra W. Booker
Joseph B. Buhanan
Rubie M. Chase

« 前へ次へ »