ページの画像
PDF
ePub

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

GEORGE V. HANKEWYCZ
SU T. KANG
RALPH W. OGILVIE

DEAN J. ROBINSON BARRY STEINBERG HENRY K. THOMAS

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO

APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

JOHN F. BOWLEY
ROBERT C. BYRD
LILLIAN M. CONNER
CHRISTOPHER M. COSHATT
GLENN E. GARLAND
RICHARD J. GREEN
ROBERT D. HARRINGTON
ROBERT B. KOHL

MARY D. LEE
CAM W. LITTLE
DAVID C. MATHIS
TERRY A. MCCOOE
KRISTIN L. RAJALA
JAMES H. TIMMONS
MAUREEN E. WEBER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant commander

DAMON M. ARMSTRONG
CODY B. AULL
CHARLES D. BAKER
SARAH B. BALLARD
JASON S. BALLIN
DEBRAD. BANKS
SEAN M. BARANIAK
PATRICK D. BARKER
THOMAS K. BARLOW
PETER J. BAUMEISTER
CARRIE A. BEATY
JASON R. BERNHARD
DANA L. BOE
STEVEN P. BOE
DENISE BOGGSWILKERSON
FRANK J. BOGNI
JACK R. BRANDAU
KENT C. BRANDEBERRY
ANDREW M. BRANHAM
NICHOLAS J. BREMER

BRIDGET S. BROWN
KEVIN A. BROWN
ANDREW S. CAMARATA
JACOB L. CAMP
HELEN L. CANN
AMY A. CANUSO
SAMUEL N. CAOILE
GREGORY G. CAPRA
PETER N. CARBONE
BROOKE A. CAUFIELD
KAI Y. CHENG
REGINA R. CHINSIOKWONG
CHRISTINA M. CHIRICO
ANNA Y. CHOE
JAMES K. CLARK
JUSTIN S. CLARK
THERESA R. CLARK
JOHN T. CLEAVES
JAMES C. CLIFFORD
CAROLYN F. COGHILL

JOSHUA S. COLMAN KRISTIN A. CONLEY JONATHON COOKE JAMES S. CORTES WILLIAM J. COTTER III STACY L. COULTHARD BRADY B. COX PATRICK D. CRONYN BRYAN A. CURRIE GREGORY A. DADEKIAN BRANDON L. DAVALLE LAWRENCE C. DECKER KRISTINA L. DEPAOLO JENNIFER R. DERBY JOSHUA P. DETTMER JAY R. DIAZPARLET ANGELA M. DICARLOMEACHAM BRIAN M. DIMMER MARK S. DOUGLAS ROBERT W. ENGELEN JEREMY S. ENNIS SARAH M. ESCOTT LINETTE J. EWING JERRY J. FASOLDT DARYL B. FICK, JR. SETH Y. FLAGG DANIEL A. FOSTER ELIZABETH M. FOWLER JAMES R. FREDERICK JON R. FREDERICK KYLE D. GADBOIS MICAH J. GASPARY SARAH B. GENDERNALIK ANTONINO GERMANA ANTHONY A. GIBERMAN LISA K. GIBSON ERIC E. GLASS JOSEPH P. GORMLEY RYAN K. GOULD SUZANNE R. GUDEMAN PHILIP A. HAGAN JESSICA M. HAMEED NATHAN C. HAMMEL JUSTIN A. HARDER TRAVIS E. HARRELL NIEKA K. HARRIS JARED L. HARWOOD ERIC W. HEWITT YOREL C. HICKERSON AMANDA I. HIGGINSON JENNIFER L. HIPFLORES GEORGE J. HNATH ERROL C. HULL MARK E. HUMPHREY MEGHAN E. HUNTER MATTHEW S. IRWIN ASHLEY Y. JACKSON SHANE D. JENSEN PAUL D. JOHENK CHARLES E. JOHNSON JAMIE S. JOHNSON JULIE L. KAESBERG JEAN D. KEMP JONATHAN S. KERR CECILIA M. KIPNIS LEAH K. KOHLER KELLY G. KOREN KATHERINE J. KOSS JENNIFER A. KRUSE TREVOR L. KUTTLER MARCY G. LAKE

IAN A. LANG
MATTHEW A. LANGFORD
MICHAEL F. LAROCHELLE
KELLY S. LARSON
SUZAN M. LEWIS
SCOTT LIU
DEREK N. LODICO
DAWN M. LONG
ADRIENNE M. LOPATA
KATHLEEN M. LOVE
MARTIN W. LUNCEFORD
DIANA M. MACIAN
JOHN S. MADDOX
PATRICK W. MAGAJNA
RYAN A. MAKAR
KATHERINE L. H. MALOZZI
VENKAT R. MANGUNTA
DALICE A. MARRIOTT
MALCOLM C. MASTELLER
DOUGLAS C. MCADAMS
ELEXIS C. MCBEE
AMANDA C. MCCAULLEY
JONATHAN D. MCDIVITT
CHRISTINE E. MCDONALD
PATRICK T. MCVEY
ELLIE C. K. MENTLER
CAROLINE T. MESSMER
MATTHEW F. MESSOLINE
JORDAN J. MICHELENA
DEREK M. MILETICH
JONATHAN P. MILLER
CHRISTINE M. MINEROWICZ
TINIKA A. MONTGOMERY
HEIDI K. MORGAN
LUCAS A. MUELLER
LYNITA H. MULLINS
KRISTINE B. MUNOZ
NOREEN E. MURPHY
ERIK J. NAGEL
JOSHUA D. NASSIRI
BENJAMIN E, NELSON
NICHOLAS T. NELSON
LUKE C. NICHOLAS
ANDRES A. NIETO
JUSTIN J. NORK
THAYS S. NOVIKOFF
MICHAEL J. OKASINSKI
NIELS H. OLSON
CHRISTIAN W. ORAM
YAN T. ORTIZPOMALES
BENJAMIN J. OSBORNE
AMANDA E. OWENS
ALFRED J. OWINGS II
MICHAEL B. PAUL
JAMI J. PETERSON
HOANGANH PHAN
AARON J. PHARISS
CHRISTOPHER R. PHILLIPS
HUY Q. PHUN
KEVIN A. PINKOS
ALEXANDRA L. PINON
MARINELLE PLATON
AJA E. POLLARD
MICHAEL W. PRUITT
TAMEKA J. PYLES
SARA J. QUAN
JOSHUA D. QUICK
JODIE D. RAPPE
ROBERT M. REED
SHANNON F. REEVE
KEITH E. REID

AARON J. REILLY JASON P. RICE JAMES R. RIPPLE JOHN S. ROBERTSON MATTHEW W. ROSE JONATHAN M. ROTH LEAH S. SAG ADAM M. SANBORN MICHELLE J. SANGIORGI BRENDA J. SCHMIDT BRIAN L. SCHMIDT BREMEN K. SCHULTZ PETER G. SEGUIN JEREMY K. SELLEY KELLI K. SHANNON ANDREW E. SHEEP ANGELA Y. SHEN ALEXANDRA L. SINGER MANISH SINGLA KRIS SIRIRATSIVAWONG MONIQUE E. SMITH ROBERT B. SMITH JENNIFER L. SOGGE JEFFREY S. SORENSEN CLAIR K. J. ST SHANNON M. STACY JAMES E. STANTON EDWARD T. STICKLE, JR. CORRIE E. STOFCHO CHAD A. STORCH

JIMMY SUVATNE
NICHOLAS N. SWEET
AARON W. SWENSON
NADINE S. TASSIN
VIRGINIA P. TETI
ANGELA L. TOMASCHKO
ARTURO G. TORRES
KATHERYNN H. TRAN
DOUGLAS M. TURNER
ROBERT N. UNISZKIEWICZ
TYLER A. VACHON
FRANK E. VILLAUME IV
SHELTON A. VIOLA
CATHERINE M. VISINTAINER
HERRMANN P. F. VON
ROBERT B. WALTON
KARA B. WANCHICK
WILLIAM H. WARD
REX S. WATSON
AMY M. WELLS
NICHOLAS J. WELLS
DARYL W. WILLIAMS
RAQUEL T. WILLIAMS
DERIC M. WILSON
MATTHEW R. WILSON
BENJAMIN D. WIND
KRISTI M. WOOD
JEFFREY C. WORTHLEY
BRUCE A. YEE
MARISOL C. ZIEMBA

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant commander

JAMES P. ALDERETE II
JENNIFER D. ANDERSON
RANDY L. BALL
ERIC F. BAUMAN
SAMUEL S. BECK
ROBIN C. BENNETT
KITTIMA BOONSIRISERMSOOK
MARK A. BUCKNER
JORDAN N. BUZZELL
LAURA N. CARLE
JOSHUA E. COHEN
ANTHONY L. DAVIS
JEFFREY A. DRAUDE
MICHAEL G. FOUST
EDWARD J. GIVENS, JR.
JAYSON H. HUBER
DIANA H. KIM
PAUL E. KOCIAN
JASON W. MATHYS
DAVID C. MYHRE

CALEB J. NOORDMANS
CHRISTOPHER S. OSWALD
KENNETH J. OTTERSTEDT
MELANIE A. PERRY
BARRY E. PETERSON
JOHN J. PETRINI, JR.
AARON E. QUITMEYER
VERNE F. REED II
ANGELA C. SESSA
ANDREW D. SILVESTRI
SHAWN D. TEUTSCH
PHILLIP S. TIMMONS
VINH T. TON
JOSHUA C. TREESH
DUANE A. VANNIEUWENHUYZEN
WALTER B. VOLINSKI, JR.
JOHN P. WALSH
EVAN R. WHITBECK
SETH T. WILLIAMS

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant commander

SAAD M. ALAZIZ
DAVID H. ALLGOOD
EFLAND H. AMERSON
CLEMIA N. ANDERSON
JOHNFRITZ E. ANTOINE
RAOUL ARCHAMBAULT
JANETTE B. ARENCIBIA
LAURA J. BARKER
CHRISTOPHER E. BARNES
ALLISON L. BENNETT
WILLIAM O. BENNETT
WILLIAM R. BERG
HYRUM T. BROSSARD
FELECIA E. BROWN
JERRY BROWN III
ROXANNE G. BURRUS
LINDA P. BYRNE
TILFORD L. CLARK
JANIESE A. CLECKLEY
HEATH M. CLIFFORD
KAARIN E. COE
KATHLEEN A. COLTER
JOHN O. COOKE
BARRY A. COOPER
WILLIAM T. CRIDER
TIMOTHY V. CRUICKSHANK
MICHAEL A. CZIGLER
GRAHAM T. DANYLEYKO
DAVID P. DAY
CHRISTOPHER S. DEANGELIS
NANCY C. DELAHOYA
PRASAD B. DIWADKAR
KYLE D. DOHM
EMILY M. DOVER
MARIA D. EDUSADA
TESHARA E. FELDER
JOHN J. FRASER
REINA GOMEZ
PAUL C. GRAF
DANIEL O. GRAJEDA
TOBIJAH T. GRIFFIN
FERNANDO S. GUEVARRA, JR.
SAACHA L. HAKE
MELISSA J. HARNLY
JOHN R. HAWLEY
WILLIAM P. HAYWOOD
SCOTT A. HAZELRIGG
AMY E. HENDRIX
NATALIA C. HENRIQUEZ
MONICA E. HERNANDEZ
MATTHEW J. HORNER
WILLIAM J. HOWES
DANIEL L. IMMEKER
SAMUEL H. JARVIS
ELMER L. JIMENEZ
BRADLEY E. JOHNSON
JASON M. JONES
PAMELA M. KLEPACTULENSRU
AUSTIN W. LATOUR
SAMUEL Y. LEVIN
CHRISTOPHER P. LINGARD
CARL E. LONG, JR.

DAVID J. LOOMIS II
KEVIN J. LYLE
SHAWNNA M. LYNCHCHEE
MICHAEL R. A. MABRY
RESSURRECCION J. MACASPAC
NICHOLAS J. MARTIN
KIMBERLY L. MARYMAN
ELENA M. MATHIS
VENANCIO MAYSONET
JOHN W. MCAFEE
KEVIN P. MCMULLEN
TERRY D. MILES
JOSHUA A. MILLER
WILFREDO MORALES
GINA L. MOROSKY
MARLO M. NARRO
JULIA A. NEFCZYK
JAMES F. NOEL
JAMES M. NOGLE
KIMBERLY A. OELSCHLAGER
AYODELE O. OLABISI
TERRI K. OSNER
ANTHONY D. OWENS
EMILY A. OWENS
TOBY W. PALMER
MARGARET M. PARKS
MICHAEL S. PAYNE
TREVOR S. PETROU
DARREN J. PIERCE
ROBERT A. PILLITIERE
BRYAN L. PYLE
ADAM C. RAE
CALVIN W. RALLS, JR.
JEROME E. RANDLE
MATHEW A. RANDOLPH
ROY J. RANGLIN
ALBERT RICCARDI III
MEGAN J. RIEMAN
DAVID R. ROBISON
CARMEN F. ROWE
MICHELLE L. SCHOLL
NATHAN L. SEAMAN
ANTON SHUFUTINSKY
NATHANIEL M. SMITH
JOSEPH A. SORCIC
DARCY L. SOWARDS
LOREN R. STANDLEY, JR.
KEVIN L. STARKEY
JOSEPH G. STASTNY
SAM STEPHENS
GEORGE H. STERNS
MELISSA J. STRAHAN
LEEDJIA A. SVEC
FRANCIS TAM
ELMER F. TAYLOR, JR.
JESUS S. THOMPSON
SHANNON K. THOR
TYLER J. TOWERS
JAMES R. TUBERSON
MONIKA J. TURNER
KATHERINE L. VOGEL
DEAN J. WAGNER, JR.

SCOTT F. WEIDNER JEREMY D. WILKINSON BRANDON J. WILLIAMS THOMAS M. WILLIAMS

SEAN O. WILSON CHRISTINE M. ZOHLEN MICHAEL A. ZUNDEL

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant commander

MICHAEL W. BLOOMROSE
DYLAN T. BURCH
HEATHER L. CASSIDY
JASON W. CONNORS
BRETT D. COOK
MARIO M. CORREA, JR.
MATTHEW P. CUTCHEN
CHRISTOPHER J. DEERWESTER
JONATHAN T. FLYNN
NATHANIEL R. GROSS
JUSTIN C. HENDERSON

JAMES M. KENNEDY, JR.
RUSSELL A. LANNUTTI
GREGORY W. MANZ
DAVID A. MELSON
BENJAMIN C. ROBERTSON
JACOB W. ROMELHARDT
LISA M. SENAY
DAVID M. SHULL
CHRISTOPHER C. SWAIN
JAMES M. TOOHEY
CHRISTOPHER P. TOSCANO

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 14, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR

OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be lieutenant commander

HECTOR ACEVEDO
ERICA L. ARNOLD
DAVID M. AUERBACH
RAFAL B. BANEK
DORA M. BERRIOS
SHAWN R. BOWDOIN
ARON W. BOWLIN
KELLY J. BOWMAN
JENNIFER M. BROOKS
BRANDI M. BROWN
CORNELIUS B. BROWN
JEAN E. BRUTON
CRYSTAL A. BRYANT
MELISSA K. BURKE
MARGARET A. S. BUSH
REGINALDO F. CAGAMPAN
LORI A. CAMPBELL
RICHARD B. CANONG
WARREN L. CANTRELL
TREVOR W. CARLSON
CECILIA R. COLEMAN
TAMERA A. CORSON
CURT P. CUNNINGHAM
JOANNE E. DANA
CHRISTINE D. DAVIES
DIANE L. DAVIS
WALTER J. DAVIS
CHEVAUX DAWKINS
LISA L. DOBISON

DANA DONES
LANCE K. DOWNING
JAMES J. DRISCOLL
NICOLE J. DUFFY
STEPHANIE L. DUFFY
CHRISTA D. DUNCANARFAA
VANESSA R. DUNN
BRIAN E. ELLIS
CAROL M. ELLSWORTH
BROOKES A. ENGLEBERT
JAMES L. ESTOESTA
ARNOLD FAJAYAN
CHERIE D. FERRIS
KIMBERLEE P. FLANNERY
THOMAS N. FULLER
GERALD T. GAMBALA
LACY L. GEE
ERINN V. GELAKOSKA
ELIZABETH K. GLOOR
KOREY A. GOULETTE
NOELLE M. GRIFFITH
STACEY M. HAMLETT
JASON A. HARRISON
BRADLEY S. HAZEN
JOHN F. HENLEY
LAWRENCE B. HENRY
RACHEL S. HERNANDEZ
DANETTE R. HINELY
JAMES T. HINKLE

« 前へ次へ »