ページの画像
PDF
ePub

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to a position of importance and responsibility in the U.S. Coast Guard and to the grade indicated under Title 14, U.S.C., Section 50:

To be vice admiral

Rear Adm. Peter V. Neffenger

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated while assigned to a position of importance and responsibility under title 10, U.S.C., section 601:

To be lieutenant general

Lt. Gen. Frank Gorenc

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be brigadier general

Col. Sean L. Murphy

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be brigadier general

Col. Charles E. Potter

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be brigadier general

Col. Brian E. Dominguez

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following Air National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212:

To be brigadier general

Col. John P. Currenti

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be brigadier general
Colonel John D. Bansemer
Colonel David B. Been
Colonel Michael T. Brewer
Colonel Thomas A. Bussiere
Colonel Clinton E. Crosier
Colonel Albert M. Elton II
Colonel Michael A. Fantini
Colonel Timothy G. Fay
Colonel Edward A. Fienga
Colonel Steven D. Garland
Colonel Thomas W. Geary
Colonel Cedric D. George
Colonel Blaine D. Holt
Colonel Scott A. Howell
Colonel Ronald L. Huntley
Colonel Allen J. Jamerson
Colonel James C. Johnson
Colonel Mark D. Kelly
Colonel Scott A. Kindsvater
Colonel Donald E. Kirkland
Colonel Ricky J. LoCastro
Colonel Bruce H. McClintock
Colonel Martha A. Meeker
Colonel John E. Michel
Colonel Charles L. Moore, Jr.
Colonel Gregory S. Otey
Colonel John T. Quintas
Colonel Michael D. Rothstein
Colonel Kevin B. Schneider
Colonel Scott F. Smith

Colonel Bradley D. Spacy
Colonel Ferdinand B. Stoss
Colonel Jacqueline D. Van Ovost
Colonel James C. Vechery
Colonel Christopher P. Weggeman
Colonel Kevin B. Wooton
Colonel Sarah E. Zabel

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major general Brig. Gen. Michael X. Garrett

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED AIR NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12212:

To be colonel

KEITH ALLEN ALLBRITTEN
CRAIG E. ASH
TODD M. AUDET
JEREMY O. BAENEN
GARRY JAMES BEAUREGARD
DAVID ARTHUR BROOKS
THOMAS W. BROWN, JR.
RAFAEL CARRERO
CHRISTOPHER C. CASSON
MARK A. CHIDLEY
SHAWN MICHAEL COCO
MICHAEL VINCENT COMELLA
TIMOTHY J. CONKLIN
DOUGLAS B. COX
JASON ROOSEVELT CRIPPS
JUDY KAREN DAILEY
VICKI L. DOSTER
STEPHEN A. DUNAI
MEGAN H. ERICKSON
MARK E. FISCHER
PETER S. GAUGER
WILLIAM KEVIN GIEZIE
RAINER G. GOMEZ
DAVID M. HALTER
FRANK G. HALUSKA
DUANE DARNELL HAYDEN
WILLIAM FREDRICK HEFNER
CLARK ALLAN HIGHSTRETE
REYNOLD T. HIOKI
WALLACE RAY HOUSER
LOREN MATTHEW HUBERT
GENE W. HUGHES, JR.
ADAM H. JENKINS

SCOTT K. JOHNSON
BRIAN J. KAMP
JANEL L. KEIZER
GARY VERNON KELLOGG
HAROLD I. E. KINGDON, JR.
KEIR D. KNAPP
LEE A. KNOWLTON
RITA M. KUREK
JULIA ANN KYRAZIS
HARRISON JOHN LIPPERT
ANDREW JOHN MACDONALD
CARL M. MAGNELL
STUART K. MATHEW
SHERRIE LYNN MCCANDLESS
DANIEL H. MCCARTHY
GERALD E. MCDONALD
NAHAKU A. MCFADDEN
KEVIN T. MCMANAMAN
ROBERT B. MCMANIS
CHICO CLAUDE MESSER
SCOTT R. MILLER
KURT A. MINNE
MICHAEL F. MITCHELL
ROBERTO MORAFIGUEROA
JAMES JOSEPH MOY
GORDON E. NIEBERGALL
DAVID P. OSBORNE
GILBERT L. PATTON III
ERIC K. PAUER
PAULA FRANCIES PENSON
GARY J. PRESCOTT
CHRISTOPHER JOSEPH QUINN
PAUL ROBERT QUIRION

MATTHEW DANIEL RATHSACK
SCOTT EDWARD REED
MICHAEL L. REID
PATRICK R. RENWICK
RAYMOND S. ROBINSON IV
KEVIN ROGERS
JEFFREY BRYAN SAMUEL
MARCOS G. SANTILLAN
KRIS R. SCHAUMANN
ROBERT J. SCHUETT
JOSEPH W. SCHULZ
RICHARD J. SCHUMAN
KIMBERLY A. SENCINDIVER
MICHAEL JOHN SHANAHAN
PHILIP ROGER SHERIDAN
RAYMOND HENRY SIEGFRIED III
THOMAS R. SIMS

JAMES R. SMITH, JR.
GREGORY J. STAUT
CHARLIE DON THIGPEN
DAVID ROGER THOMAS
NATHAN D. THOMAS
VICTOR A. TORANO
JOSE D. TORRESLABOY
JOHN L. TRAETTINO
AARON MATTHEW VANCE
MICHAEL KURFEES VONHOFFMAN
DANIEL A. WALTER
LARRY A. WARMOTH
MARIE E. WAUTERS
MARK A. WEBER
SAMMIE WILLINGHAM, JR.
GREGORY S. WOODROW

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

To be major

CHRISTON MICHAEL GIBB
VANESSA E. MAHAN

LUIS E. MARTINEZ
THAD M. REDDICK

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

To be colonel

MICHAEL S. FUNK
ROBERT W. INTRESS

EDWIN W. LARKIN
JOHN W. RUEGER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE REGULAR ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

To be major

JARROD W. HUDSON

CHARLES B. WAGENBLAST

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer in the grade indicated in the Regular Army Judge Advocate General's Corps under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:

To be major

Kari L. Crawford

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

To be colonel

ERIC K. LITTLE

HENRY H. BEAULIEU
SCOTTIE L. DOOLITTLE

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, November 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

DONALD B. ABSHER
MATTHEW D. ANGOVE
DANIEL M. ARKINS, JR.
MICHAEL J. ARRINGTON
WILLIAM ARTHER
JAMES C. ASHING
HAROLD W. ASKINS III
SHARON L. AUT
MATTHEW V. BAKER
EDMOND G. BARTON
GARY J. BARWIKOWSKI
KEITH M. BELANGER
RUPERTO BETANCOURT
JAMES D. BISCHOFF
MARK E. BLACK
KIMBERLY A. BODOH
RANDALL J. BOLZ
RANDALL S. BOSTWICK
BLAKE G. BOWEN
DAVID BOWEN
BOWLMAN T. BOWLES III
JOHN A. BOYD
JOSEPH L. BRAZELL
KEITH P. BRELIA
JAMES A. BROOKS
JERRY E. BROOKS
OLIVER L. BROOKS, JR.
PATRICK M. BROWN
RANDALL W. BURKE
JOYCE M. BUSCH

ROBERT S. CABELL
MICHAEL M. CALAMITO
HARRY D. CALLICOTTE
JEFFREY A. CALVERT
LARRY CAMPBELL
THOMAS W. CANNINGTON
ANTHONY N. CAPPETTA
CRIZALDEH M. CARAANG
PAUL T. CARRUTHERS
KELLYMARIE H. CARTER
JAMES M. CHATFIELD, JR.
GREGORY W. CHERRY
ANTHONY H. CHOI
ELLEN S. CLARK
AMY L. CONNELLY
TIMOTHY P. CONNORS
BRIAN R. COOK
WILLIAM W. COOK
GEORGE M. CORBIN
ROBERT C. CRAFT
DAVID R. CRAINE
EDWARD H. CUMMINGS, JR.
JOHN C. CURWEN
PATRICK J. CUSICK
GREGORY S. J. DALFERES
MARY C. DANNER
MICHAEL A. DASCANIO
MILES A. DAVIS
JOSEPH DCOSTA
DIANNE M. DEL ROSSO

« 前へ次へ »