ページの画像
PDF
ePub

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for Regular appointment in the grade indicated in the United States Army Judge Advocate General's Corps under title 10, U.S.C., sections 531 and 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

Edward J. Benz III

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the Reserve of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be colonel

Charles E. Lynde

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY DENTAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

To be major

OZREN T. BUNTAK
ADAM R. LIBERMAN

JOSEPH MIR
RUTH NELSON

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY NURSE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

To be major

HEATHER V. SOUTHBY

MARCIA A. BRIMM
PENNY H. CUNNINGHAM

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY MEDICAL CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

To be lieutenant colonel

DUSTIN C. FRAZIER

WAYNE W. KIM

To be major

JAN I. MABY

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services. .

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

ROBERT L. BIERENGA
DOUGLAS A. ETTER
ANDREW L. GIBSON
GENE G. HENKE

BENJAMIN K. HODGE
PETER J. LAWSON
CARL N. STEELE
JOHNNIE M. TOBY

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

DON A. CAMPBELL
AUSTIN J. COE
STEVEN M. EDDY
JOHN W. GIBBON
LEONARD R. HIGGINS
RONALD R. HUFFMAN

DAVID J. HUNTER
HOWARD R. LUCAS, JR.
THOMAS R. SHEPARD
JOSEPH W. SMITH
BENNIE J. WIGGINS II
KEVIN T. WILKINSON

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

ERNEST L. ACKISS III
WILLIAM S. EBELING
ROBERT F. JABLONSKI
GEORGE A. MASSEY

To be colonel

JAMES P. MCGUIRE
CLAY O. RUNZI
THEODORE SILVESTER III

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS RESERVE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

PHILIP Q. APPLEGATE
RODERICK T. ARRINGTON
KENNETH M. BRANDEL
JOSEPH A. CABELL
JOHN C. CHURCH, JR.
MICHAEL K. CLAUSEN
STANTON S. COERR
DAVID B. CRIST
MARTIN F. CROXTON
ROBERT A. DEROZIERE
DAVID C. DEVORE
DANIEL J. DEWHIRST
DOUGLAS A. DREW
WALTER B. ESTEP III
ROBERT D. FREEMAN
JAVIER GARCIA
ROBERT J. GOETZ
JAMES W. F. GREEN
RICHARD HAROOTUNIAN
MARK V. HARRISON
ROBERT H. HASHIMOTO
ROBERT W. JACKSON
WILLIAM B. JOHNSON
BARRY R. KIMBROUGH
GUS KOSTAS
THOMAS M. KRUGLER
CURTIS T. LEE
DAVID V. LITTLE
STEVEN P. LOGAN
MARIA S. LONG
ROBERT B. LUCAS III
TODD J. MACDONALD
STEVEN R. MARAVILLAS
DONALD A. MARKWARD
MICHAEL P. MCCARTHY
PAUL H. MCCONNELL
JOHN G. MCGINNIS

JAMES E. MEAD
JULIA A. MEADE
JOSEPH C. MORRIS
STEPHEN B. NORDHOFF
DARIUS NOVICKIS
HARRY D. OAKLEY
PAUL R. OZMER
KOREEN K. PARRY
JAMES W. PRICE
STEVEN T. RAMOS
TIMOTHY A. RAYNOR
MICHAEL J. REILLY II
DARREN L. RICHARDSON
ROB B. ROBERSON
ANDREW T. ROBERTO
JAY R. RODNE
GEOFFREY R. ROLLINS
WILLIAM J. RUSCIOLELLI
HOWARD D. RUSSELL
WILLIAM T. RYAN
LUIS R. SANCHEZ
STEPHEN P. SANTIAGO
JON W. SHELBURNE
SCOTT H. SMITH
PAUL L. STARITA
KURT W. STEIN
BRADLEY R. STILLABOWER
MARSHALL L. SWOR
RICHARD D. THOMPSON, JR.
MICHAEL A. TORMENTI
ROBERT J. VEHE, JR.
RICHARD R. WARMBOLD II
STEVEN D. WEINTRAUB
SCOTT C. WERTZ
KURTIS P. WHEELER
LAWRENCE L. WHITE III
JAMES D. WILMOTT

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

CARLTON W. ADAMS JOHN B. ADAMS JOSEPH S. AGRES ANDREW P. ALBANO JUSTIN J. ANDERSON KAIN C. ANDERSON RYAN L. ANDERSON ERIC M. ARBOGAST JOSEPH J. ATHERALL

To be lieutenant colonel

THOMAS A. ATKINSON
JOSEPH T. BACHMANN
ANTHONY BAGGS
ANTHONY J. BANGO
DAVID M. BANNING
STEVEN K. BARRIGER
JOHN C. BARRY
SHAWN M. BASCO
SHAWN B. BELTRAN

BRIAN D. BERNTH
JAMES W. BISHOP
WILLIAM E. BLANCHARD
SPENCER S. BLODGETT
JAMES A. BOERIGTER
DARYL S. BOERSMA
JAMES Y. BOUNDS II
MICHAEL A. BOWERS
COLIN J. BRAINARD
SEAN C. BRAZIEL
CHRISTOPHER J. BRONZI
JAMES J. BROWN
JASON P. BROWN
MICHAEL D. BROYAN
VINCENT R. BRYAN
SHAWN J. BUDD
BRYANT E. BUDDE
THOMAS A. BUDREJKO
MICHAEL J. BUTLER
WALTER J. BUTLER, JR.
RUSSELL P. BUTTRAM
MICHAEL K. CAGLE
RICHARD D. CALLAHAN
LOUIS A. CAMARDO II
LEO J. CANNON
CHARLOTTE J. CARPENTER
MICHAEL J. CARREIRO
ANITA W. CARROLL
MICHAEL A. CARTER
ROMAN K. CASON
MICHAEL V. CAVA
GABRIELLE M. CHAPIN
MICHAEL J. CHARNEY
JAMES F. CHERRY, JR.
WILLIAM D. CHESAREK, JR.
LESLEY W. CHIU
BRETT A. CLARK
ADRIAN K. CLEYMANS
THOMAS E. CLINTON, JR.
SCOTT E. COBB
DANIEL H. COLEMAN
COREY M. COLLIER
TERENCE M. CONNELLY
WILLIAM J. CONNER
JAMES B. CONWAY
SCOTT M. CONWAY
TOMMY D. CORNSTUBBLE, JR.
BRIAN P. COYNE
PATRICK R. CRAWFORD
CHRISTOPHER J. CURTIN
JON W. DAVENPORT
BRADLEY T. DAVIN
CORY E. DEKRAAI
JOHN Y. DELATEUR
ERIC R. DENT
JOHN J. DEPINTO, JR.
KEVIN L. DIGMAN
KEVIN J. DOBZYNIAK
JOSEPH E. DONALD III
WILLIAM P. DONNELLY III
ERIC J. DOUGHERTY
BRIAN S. DRYZGA
JAN R. DURHAM
JUSTIN W. DYAL
ANDREW D. DYER
AMY R. EBITZ
JASON M. EBY
AARON D. ECKERBERG
JUSTIN W. EGGSTAFF
GEORGES T. EGLI
MARK W. ELFER

JHAKE ELMAMUWALDI
KEVIN M. ERKER
ARMANDO ESPINOZA
JAMEY M. FEDERICO
JOHN D. FERGUSON
GREGORY L. FIELD
PAUL F. FILLMORE
MICHAEL J. FITZGERALD
KISHA M. FLAGG
JOHN P. FLYNN
DARIN J. FOX
FRANK I. FRITTMAN
TRAVIS T. GAINES
MATTHEW C. GANLEY
THOMAS H. GARNETT IV
CHRISTOPHER E. GEORGI
JEREMY L. GETTINGS
TRENT A. GIBSON
STEVE E. GILLETTE
SEAN M. GLEASON
ARMANDO GONZALEZ
MATTHEW T. GOOD
MICHAEL S. GOODWIN
JOSHUA S. GORDON
BRIAN T. GRANA
DANIEL GRANADO
EDWARD C. GREELEY
BRUCE V. GREENE
JOHN F. GRIFFIN
RICHARD R. GRIMM
JAIME L. GUTIERREZ
MATTHEW J. HAEFNER
EDWARD J. HANDLER IV
SEAN M. HANKARD
JEFFREY D. HANSON
JOHN W. HARMAN
JOHN E. HARRIS
BRIAN K. HARWELL
KELLY K. HASTINGS
ROBERT C. HAWKINS
BRIAN G. HEATHERMAN
WILLIAM D. HILL
GREGORY S. HOFFMAN
JOEL M. HOFFMAN
CHRISTOPHER L. HOLLOWAY
ROBERT A. HUBBARD
DAVID T. HUDAK
ROBERT C. HUNTER
JOSEPH R. HUTCHESON
CHRISTOPHER S. IEVA
JOHN B. JACKSON III
SAMUEL E. JACKSON
TIMOTHY J. JENT
JASON E. JOLLIFF
JAMES B. JONES
RICHARD D. JOYCE
STEPHEN P. KAHN
JEFFREY S. KAWADA
JOHN K. KELLEY
MELISSA P. KELLEY
ERIC W. KELLY
JEFFREY R. KENNEY
MATTHEW D. KERLIN
JASON D. KINDRED
CHESTER J. KING
JUSTIN W. KNOX
BRIAN T. KOCH
SCOTT M. KOLTICK
KEVIN R. KORPINEN
JAMES R. KYTE
SAMUEL LABOY

MATTHEW J. LANDRY
DAVID L. LANE
GREGORY J. LANE
LUIS F. LARA
VINCENT G. LARATTA
DANNY R. LEDFORD
BRIAN R. LEWIS
FREDERICK L. LEWIS
MICHAEL E. LINDBLOM
MICHAEL J. LIVINGSTON
JONATHAN P. LONEY
JOHN P. LONGSHORE
HENRY K. LYLES
JOHN J. LYNCH II
JAIME MACIAS
FRANK A. MAKOSKI, JR.
ERIC C. MALINOWSKI
STEPHANIE L. MALMANGER
SCOTT D. MANNING
TODD M. MANYX
DONALD G. MARASKA
CHRISTOPHER M. MARISE
ANDREW V. MARTINEZ
JACOB M. MATT
KRISTIN L. MCCANN
FRANK L. MCCLINTICK
ROBERT W. MCCRACKEN IV
LYLE L. MCDANIEL, JR.
ERIK P. MCDOWELL
GEOFFREY J. MCKEEL
ANDREW J. MCNULTY
JOHN L. MEDEIROS, JR.
JOSE R. MEDINA
CHRISTOPHER L. MEDLIN
DOWAL E. MEGGS, JR.
PAUL C. MERIDA
MANUEL A. MERINO
MARK A. MERRILL
THOMAS B. MERRITT, JR.
ANDREW A. MERZ
MARK W. MICKE
BRIAN L. MILAN
NATHAN A. MILLER
PAUL R. MILNE
MICHAEL J. MONROE
DONALD B. MOOR
TOBY F. MOORE
JONATHAN C. MOREL
MICHAEL M. MOTLEY
DAVID A. MUELLER
BRIAN W. MULLERY
KENNETH C. MUSIAL
BARTON K. NAGLE
KIRK B. NELSON
BRIAN J. NEWBOLD
JASON L. NICKERL
THOMAS B. NOEL
BRENDAN G. OCONNELL
CHRISTOPHER P. OCONNOR
JONATHAN R. OHMAN
WILLIAM C. OLIVER
DAVID A. OLSON
JEFFREY M. ONEILL
JEFFREY M. OPSITOS
NEIL J. OWENS
BENJAMIN J. PAPPAS
RICHARD A. PARADISE
TEAGUE A. PASTEL
LANCE G. PATRICK
TOBY D. PATTERSON
TERRY M. PAUSTENBAUGH

CORNELL A. PAYNE
LESLIE T. PAYTON
CHRISTOPHER M. PERRINE
FORD C. PHILLIPS
JOSEPH M. PLENZLER
JEFFREY S. POOL
TIMOTHY R. POWLEDGE
KEVIN J. PRINDIVILLE
THOMAS R. PRZYBELSKI
STEVEN D. PUCKETT
RORY B. QUINN
MICHAEL P. QUINTO
MARK A. RAFFETTO
OMAR J. RANDALL
DANIEL N. REBER
CHESTER T. REESE
JABARI J. RENEAU
JERSEY Y. REYES
BRIAN T. RIDEOUT
JOSHUA A. RIGGS
WILFRED RIVERA
MICHAEL J. ROACH
MARK C. ROBINSON
PATRICK R. ROBINSON
ADRIAN B. ROMERO
ERIC S. ROTH, JR.
WILLIAM H. ROTHERMEL
RICHARD A. ROYSE
LEE M. RUSH
BRIAN E. RUSSELL
RAUL L. SALCIDO
ALFRED M. SANCHEZ
DENNIS A. SANCHEZ
DOUGLAS C. SANDERS
MARK K. SAUER
KURT J. SCHILLER
WILLIAM F. SCHOEN, JR.
SAMUEL C. SCHOOLFIELD
LOUIS M. SCHOTEMEYER
DEAN A. SCHULZ
GREGORY G. SEAMAN
ANDROY D. SENEGAR
BRIAN P. SHARP
RYAN P. SHEEHY
JAMES L. SHELTON, JR.
LADD W. SHEPARD
WILLIAM SHERIDAN IV
MATTHEW R. SIMMONS
DANIEL B. SMITH
TRES C. SMITH
ROBERT B. SOTIRE II
MARTIN V. STARTA
ERICH I. STEFANYSHYN
GARRY T. STEFFEN
MICHAEL W. STEHLE
JEFFREY R. STEVENSON
WILLIAM C. STOPHEL
JARROD W. STOUTENBOROUGH
ROBERT A. SUCHER
BYRON D. SULLIVAN
JAMES G. SWEENEY
DANIEL E. TARBUTTON
JAMES T. TAYLOR
DANIEL W. TEMPLE
GARY W. THOMASON
ANDREW J. THOMPSON
ERIC N. THOMPSON
JEREMY S. THOMPSON
KELSEY R. THOMPSON
BRADFORD W. TIPPETT
KEITH H. TOPEL

« 前へ次へ »