ページの画像
PDF
ePub

STEWART T. UPTON SCOTT E. VASQUEZ CHARLIE R. VONBERGEN BRIAN J. VONHERBULIS DANIEL C. WAGNER WILLIAM F. WAHLE STEVEN O. WALLACE RANDAL M. WALSH LAWRENCE M. WALZER CHRISTIAN M. WARD ROBERT S. WASHINGTON ROBERT S. WEILER ANDREW J. WEIS

SIDNEY R. WELCH
BRADLEY C. WESTON
DON M. WHITE
WILLIAM T. WILBURN, JR.
MICHAEL B. WILLIAMS
PHILIP A. WILLIAMS
CHARLES P. WINCHESTER
ERIC S. WOLF
MATTHEW J. WORSHAM
JUDY J. YODER
ERIC W. YOUNG
THOMAS G. ZIEGLER, JR.
WAYNE R. ZUBER

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate -
THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR

OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES MARINE CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 624:

PAUL M. ABOUD
ADRIAN S. ADAME
BENJAMIN S. ADAMS
JOSEPH K. ADAMS, JR.
MATTHEW J. AGNOLI
TOM E. AGUILAR
ANTONY E. ALEXANDER
STEVEN ALFONSO
JAMES G. ALLEN
KELLY B. ALLEN
MICHAEL D. ALLEN
STEVEN C. ALLSHOUSE
ROBERT C. ALMENDAREZ
CHRISTOPHER D. ALVINO
ANDREW M. ARANDA
JUSTIN K. ARCHIBALD
DAVID ARJONA
JASON C. ARMAS
CHERYL A. ARMSTRONG
JOHN P. ARNOLD
ERIK L. AUBEL
GREGORY H. AVEDIKIAN
WILLIAM V. BACKLUND III
JOHN BACON, JR.
SHAWN S. BAHK
BARET L. BAILEY
CARL A. BAILEY
MARK E. BAILEY
CHRISTOPHER M. BAKER
KATHRYN E. BAKER
PETER A. BAKER
GABRIEL M. BALCH
JENIFFER P. BALLARD
JEREMIAH S. BARBRE
JASON T. BARNES
GEORGE R. BARTIMUS
PAUL T. BARTOK
NATHAN P. BASTAR
ANDREW J. BAUGHER
BENJAMIN J. BEACH
MICHAEL S. BEAMES
STANLEY E. BEDNAR
IVAN L. BEJARANO

To be major

SHON S. BELCHER
CHARLES F. BENBOW
NOAH R. BENGUR
LYNN W. BERENDSEN
JUSTIN P. BETZ
HENRY G. BILLINGS, JR.
RICHARD A. BIRT II
MICHAEL D. BLAKEMORE
JEFFREY C. BLAND
CHARLES B. BLANKENSHIP
CHRISTOPHER G. BLOSSER
PAUL B. BOCK
BRETT A. BOHNE
NUTE A. BONNER
JOSHUA G. BOOMER
PETER T. BORSAY
CHRISTOPHER E. BOURBEAU
ZAHER BOUZA
ROBERT L. BOYCE III
ROBERT D. BRADLEY
RYAN T. BRANNON
BRIAN K. BRISCOE
CASEY M. BROCK
CHRISTOPHER R. BROUWER
LANCE E. BROWN
ARTHUR Q. BRUGGEMAN
THEODORE A. BUCIERKA
KEITH W. BUCKLEW
JOSHUA A. BULLARD
JASON R. BURGAN
SCOTT R. BURLISON
SHANE J. BURSAE
ALFRED L. BUTLER IV
JACOB D. BUTZ
LAUCHLIN D. BYRD IV
ARMANDO D. CABRALES
BRYAN M. CADDEN
MARC W. CALDWELL
JAMES D. CALLICOATT
CARIN O. CALVIN
JULIET H. CALVIN
SHAWN M. CAMPBELL
BETHANNE CANERO

SHAWN A. CAPPS
TRAVIS D. CARLSON
DANIEL W. CAROFFINO
EMMANUEL T. CARPER
DOUGLAS N. CARR
JOSE L. CASTILLO
MARCELO B. CASTRO
NATHAN B. CHANDLER
JESUS A. CHAPAGARCIA
JOHN T. CHARLTON II
KENNY K. CHASE
TUNG T. CHÂU
BENJAMIN J. CHAVEZ
CARLOS CHAVEZ
NEAL J. CHERAMIE, JR.
LORENA CHILDERS
JOSHUA C. CHRISMON
RYAN E. CHRIST
TRAVIS E. CHRISTENSEN
JEFFREY J. CISEK
JASON K. CLARK
NICOLE M. CLARK
MATTHEW B. CLINGER
ZACHARY A. COATES
GARRY M. COLBERT
AMANDA A. COLEMAN
LEE G. COLLINS
CRAIG J. COLTEY
DARREL F. COMMANDER
JEFFREY A. COMPTON
ANTONIO M. CONTRERAS
BENJAMIN G. COOK
DUSTIN B. COOK
THEODORE D. CORBEILL, JR.
RICARDO J. CORDEROTORRES
LEROY R. CORTEREAL
DAVID J. COTE
SEAN P. COX
ZANE K. CRAWFORD
HEATHER M. CRENSHAW
KEITH S. CRIM, JR.
DORIAN L. CROCKER
BENJAMIN L. CROES
TODD A. CRUMBO
EDWARD F. CUNNINGHAM IV
SAMUEL M. DABNEY
SALEH P. DAGHER
JASON N. DALE
SHAWN H. DALEY
ANTHONY G. DAVIS
JEREMY H. DAVIS
PHILLIP B. DAVIS
JIMMY W. DEAN
ROBERT C. DEIS
LOUIS T. DELIA III
CHRISTOPHER J. DENARDO
DAVID R. DENIAL
NATHAN M. DENSFORD
ARTURO J. DERRYBERRY
JARROD A. DEVORE
GABRIEL L. DIANA
ERIK S. DICKERSON
JOHN B. DIEFENBACH
NICHOLAS J. DIGUIDO
EDWIN B. DILLARD, JR.
JOSEPH R. DIMAMBRO
JONATHAN S, DISBRO
DAVID W. DODGE
ORONDE S. DOMINIQUE
AIXA R. DONES
GREGORY G. DONO

ANGELA S. DOTSON
JAMES P. DOYLE
TIMOTHY R. DRIESLEIN
JASON T. DUKE
ANDREW M. DURNING
ROBERT M. DYKMAN
WILLIAM B. EASTER
BRETT H. EBERHARDT
TIMOTHY B. EGAN
MAJDI M. ELAHWAL
DAVID M. ELLIOTT
JON S. ERSKINE
EDWIN A. ESPINET
ALEXANDER X. ESPINOZA
CHRISTOPHER Z. ESREY
PHILLIP A. ESTRELLA
MELVIN K. EURING
CAMERON P. EVANS
JAMAHL K. EVANS
THOMAS H. EVANS
DOMINIC I. EWERS
SALLY A. FALCO
JESSE M. FALERIS
JASON T. FALIVENE
ANDREW L. FANNING
SEAN C. FAY
CHRISTIAN R. FELDER
DALE R. FENTON
MICHAEL E. FEUQUAY
AARON F. FISHER
DANIEL S. FIUST
JOHN V. FLANAGAN
JAMES D. FLEMING
JULIAN X. FLORES
GEORGE J. FLYNN III
SEAN C. FLYNN
CHAD G. FOLEY
DAVID W. FORBELL
SEAN M. FORESTER
GARRY L. FRANCIS II
DANIEL B. FRANK
JOSEPH F. FRESHOUR
JAMES C. FULLER, JR.
BRADLEY N. FULTZ
THOMAS D. FUSS
JOHN L. GALLAGHER IV
BLAIR J. GARNER
ROMMUELLE E. GATONGAY
TODD P. GAY
BETTINA L. GEHRIS
ORLANDO GIARRATANO
THOMAS J. GIBBONS
JOSHUA B. GIBBS
RAYMOND N. GILETA
DOUGLAS A. GIVEN
FRED GLENCAMP III
JONATHAN C. GLOVER
SEAN D. GOBIN
JERRY A. GODFREY
CHARLES D. GODWIN, JR.
RUSSELL G. GOGAN
ALBERT J. GOLDBERG
DANIEL O. GOMES
EVERETT M. GOOD
MELISSA I. GORDON
BRANDON J. GORMAN
CAINE M. GOYETTE
MATTHEW J. GRABOWSKI
ANDREW J. GRAHAM
EDWARD P. GRAHAM
MICHAEL R. GREENE

INDIGO M. GREGORY
ERIC D. GRENERT
CHAD R. GRIMMETT
MATTHEW J. GRUBA
ADAM C. GUGELMEYER
DOUGLAS L. HACKL
GARRETT W. HAGER
MATTHEW L. HAGER
JAMES D. HALE
DONALD P. HALL II
RICHARD D. HALLETT
BRADLEY W. HANSON
MACKALYNN J. HARMON
RYAN F. HARRINGTON
ADRIAN B. HASKAMP
JONATHAN L. HAYES
JOHN D. HECKER
WILLIAM A. HEFTY
TERRY W. HEICHELBECH
AARON E. HEISINGER
LEE W. HEMMING
JOSE H. HERNANDEZ, JR.
OMAAR HERNANDEZ
PAUL M. HERZBERG
RONALD A. HESS
MICHAEL S. HESTER
BRAD A. HIGGINS
JUSTIN J. HILL
COLE B. HODGE
BENJAMIN J. HODGINS
BRETT D. HOHMANN
TYLER J. HOLLAND
ROGER A. HOLLIDAY, JR.
GEOFFRY M. HOLLOPETER
WILLIAM J. HORTON
JOSEPH C. HORVATH
DONALD L. HOTCHKISS
CHRISTINE M. HOUSER
JONATHAN C. HOWARD
THOMAS W. HUDSON
MELVIN L. HUNGATE, JR.
ALFRED E. HUNTER
CHRISTIAN P. HUR
CHARLES E. INGOLD, JR.
JAMES K. ISAACS II
BROGAN C. ISSITT
WILLIAM D. IVINS III
JOSHUA M. JABIN
WILLIAM T. JACOBS
PAUL D. JARR
JAMES S. JERABEK IV
JASON T. JEWELL
ADAM L. JOHNS
CHRISTOPHER I. JOHNSON
KELLY M. JOHNSON
NICKOLI C. JOHNSON
JASON R. JOHNSTON
CHRISTOPHER A. JONES
CHRISTOPHER E. JONES
COURTNEY D. JONES
DANTE A. JONES
JACOB M. JONES
CHRISTOPHER A. JULIAN
KALLE G. KANGAS
CLINTON C. KAPPEL
AMELIA B. KAYS
JOHN P. KEARNS
KIM T. KEEFER
SEAN P. KEENAN
ANDREW W. KELEMEN
PETER V. KEOUGH

CATALINA E. KESLER
DAVID S. KIM
SUNGWOOK KIM
DANIEL R. KING
DAVID A. KING
KARL M. KINGRY
CHRISTOPHER P. KLEMPAY
JOSHUA B. KLING
JAMES F. KNIPE
DANIEL P. KNUTSON
DAVID A. KOBIE II
JASON P. KOECK
ANDREW J. KONICKI
CRISTA D. KRAICS
DANIEL E. KREHLING
ANGELA G. KUHN
STEPHEN R. KULAS
MATTHEW J. KUTILEK
ANDREW L. LADNER II
KAVAN O. LAKE
KEVIN R. LAMPINEN
JOSEPH B. LANDGRAF III
ALLEN T. LAPINSKY
KENNETH A. LARETTO
JARED A. LAURIN
BRYAN E. LEAHY
THOMAS B. LEE
DOUGLAS H. LEHTINEN
KEVAN D. LEWIS
CHARLIE LICHTENBERGER
BRIAN A. LIONBARGER
GREGORY A. LIZAK
KIP M. LODER
JOSEPH P. LOGAN
HOWARD L. LONGWELL
BRAULIO LOPEZ
CHARLES W. LOWRY, JR.
NICHOLAS J. LOZAR
ERIC C. LUM
SERGIO H. LUNA III
MICHAEL R. LUPIENT
MICHAEL F. LYNCH
RYAN A. LYNCH
KEVIN T. LYSTER
ROBERT A. MACDOUGALL, JR.
DANIEL J. MACSAY
JAMES H. MADRINAN
JAY C. MALLORY II
SAMUEL B. MALONE
JASON MALONEY
TIMOTHY P. MALONEY
RUBEN E. MARIN
ANGELA L. MARKEY
MARK A. MARKLEY
PETER B. MARKS
RICHARD D. MARSHALL, JR.
ERIC J. MARTINDALE
ISAIAH G. MARTINEZ
ADAM C. MARTZKE
MONICA A. MARUSCEAC
CHEDDY W. MATTHEWS
JUSTIN W. MAY
DONALD R. MAYO, JR.
JOSHUA J. MAYORAL
CHRISTOPHER B. MAYS
CHRISTY L. MCCUTCHAN
CRAIG W. MCDERMOTT
CHARLES T. MCDONALD
SEAN P. MCGEE
RICHARD P. MCKENZIE
DAX R. MCLENDON

JOSEPH J. MCMENAMIN
TAVIS C. MCNAIR
JOSEPH A. MCNULTY
MATTHEW T. MCSORLEY
MICHAEL S. MCTEAGUE
SHAUN M. MEALING
FRANK P. MEASE, JR.
JOE M. MEDEROS
JENNIFER L. MEEK
LUIS F. MEJIA
ANTHONY M. MERCADO
CARLOS A. MERCADO
MICHAEL J. MIKLOS
SHAWN A. MILLER
TIMOTHY M. MILLER
TODD A. MILLER
SANTIAGO MIRAMONTES
KEVIN A. MISNER
NORMAN A. MITCHELL III
JON D. MOHLER
SAMUEL MONK
MARK L. MONTGOMERY
ISAAC D. MOORE
NATALIE E. MOORE
SEAN R. MOORE
JOHN C. MORGAN
RICHARD E. MORITZ
KENNETH W. MORROW
WILLIAM J. MURPHY II
STEPHEN L. MUSICK
CHAD E. NAGEL
SUMMER J. NAGY
CAROLYN M. NELSON
LINDSAY M. NELSON
BRANDON H. NEWELL
FRANKLIN S. NEWTON
MARK D. NICHOLSON
RANDALL L. NICKEL, JR.
ANDREWS. NIX
JAMES W. NOLAN
KYLE M. NUNEMACHER
RUSSELL G. OBAR
CHAD A. OBRIEN
JOSEPH E. OCONNOR
DAVID A. ODELL
DEAN R. OLTMAN
RYAN J. OROZCO
SANFORD C. ORRICK
ANDREW M. OSBORN
NATHAN I. OSBRACH
MOMI PAGADOR
MICHAEL P. PARROTT
PAGE C. PAYNE
MATTHEW R. PEARCE
PETER M. PEDRAZA
JAYSON L. PERGANDE
LUKE A. PERNOTTO
BRECK L. PERRY
ARIC J. PETERSON
DOUGLAS K. PETERSON
MATTHEW H. PETERSON
THOMAS L. PETERSON
CHRISTIAN J. PFEFFER
PAUL D. PFEIFER
JEFFREY M. PHELPS
MARADA D. PHILLIPS
JAMES N. PHILPOT
ZEBULON C. PHILPOTT
ERIC W. PICKELSIMER
RACHAEL E. PITTS
DUANE D. POELLNITZ

RUSSELL E. POUND
JUSTIN D. POWELL
THANOUSONE PRAVONGVIENGKHAM
PETER F. PRIESTER
JAMES J. PRUDEN
THOMAS G. PUCKETT
CHAD J. PUFF
MARC A. PULLEY
COREY L. PULLIG
LEONARD H. PUSSINEN, JR.
MATTHEW W. QUIGLEY
SEAMUS M. QUINN
ERIC R. RAASCH
JOHN J. RADACSY IV
TROY REES
CRAIG O. REESE
TRAVIS T. REEVES
JAMES E. REGAN
ANNA V. REVES
JUAN L. REYNA
JAMES V. REYNOLDS
RYAN A. REYNOLDS
KEITH W. RICHARDSON
SHAWN A. RICKRODE
ZACHRY S. RIGGLE
MATTHEW T. RITCHIE
DAVID N. ROBERTS
NATHAN M. ROBERTS
BENJAMIN A. ROBLES
MICHAEL C. ROCK
ROBERTO RODRIGUEZ
PAULINA S. ROJAS
MATTHEW C. ROMOSER
JEFFERY M. ROPER
JULIAN D. ROSEMOND
KIM R. ROSSITER
KENNETH K. ROSSMAN
JAMES M. ROWLETT III
BENJAMIN B. ROY
JESSE RUBIO
CHRIS RUGE
KEVIN A. SAMUELS
JUSTIN M. SANDERS
ELIEZER SANTANA, JR.
KURTIS L. SARGENT
LARRY L. SATTERFIELD
DAVID E. SAUNDERS
TROY M. SAYLER
JONATHAN D. SCHAAFSMA
RANDALL T. SCHINDLER
LAURA A. SCHMITZ
BENJAMIN M. SCHNEIDER
MARK D. SCHOUTEN
JOEL C. SCHUMACHER
ROBERT D. SCHWAAB
RAYMOND J. SCOTT, JR.
ROBERTO SCRIBNER
MICHAEL S. SEELY
ARNOLD B. SEL VIDGE
SCOTT G. SHADFORTH
THOMAS F. SHORT
CHARLES S. SIEDLECKI, JR.
THOMAS A. SIKORA
CHRISTINE M. SILVA
MARK J. SIMPSON
WILLIAM H. SIMS IV
MATTHEW J. SINNOTT
PATRICK J. SISE
RAY B. SLABBEKORN
ARLON D. SMITH
THEODORE R. SMITH

TIMOTHY J. SMITH
AARON C. SMITHLEY
DAVID P. SNIPES
RICHARD A. SOFGE
ALAN J. SOLIS
JOHN F. SOTO, JR.
RICHARD M. SOUTHWORTH
BROOKE J. SPEERS
LESLIE M. STANSBERRY
ERIC N. STARR
PAULEEN D. STEVENS
RICHARD J. STINNETT, JR.
ERVIN R. STONE
DANIEL C. STONER
CHRISTOPHER D. STORY
THERESA P. STREBEL
GEORGE A. SWEETLAND, JR.
BENJAMIN T. TAGGART
BRANDON R. TATTERSALL
GLEN W. TAYLOR
LEE E. TAYLOR
JOHN A. TEMPONE, JR.
PAUL L. TETZLOFF
DUANE R. THOMPSON
RYAN E. THOMPSON
BRENT A. THORUD, JR.
DANIEL L. THUNEN
LUIS M. TIGLAO
ANTHONY A. TILELLI
CHRISTOPHER R. TIMMS
MIGUEL J. TOLEDANO
CHRISTOPHER M. TOMS
STEVEN E. TORGERSON
CHRISTOPHER M. TOUSANT
DAVID M. TRAXLER
AN K. TRUNG
CHRISTOPHER S. TSIRLIS
DEBORAH TURLEY
NICHOLAS A. TURNER
JUSTIN K. TWIGG
ANDREW J. TYSON
JACLYN N. URSO
RICHARD D. VALLEE
MIGUEL A. VALLEPORTILLO
JEFFREY VANBOURGONDIEN
ALEXANDER J. VANSTON
HENRY A. VANWINKLE
DAVID J. VENETTOZZI, JR.
KIMBERLY A. VERHEGGE

ADAM VILLALPANDO
JON K. VONSEGGERN
ANNA M. VOYNE
BRIAN D. VUKELIC
BENJAMIN P. WAGNER
ETHAN D. WAITE
CLIFFORD C. WAKEMAN
ROBERT J. WALKER
STEVEN L. WALKER
WILLIAM R. WALLACE
SCOTT W. WARMAN
NICHOLAS G. WARREN
PAUL M. WEBBER
DANIEL P. WEBSTER
RYAN P. WELBORN
LIZETTE G. WELCH
JOSHUA A. WELLS
SCOTT J. WERT
DANIEL W. WHITE
ROBERT F. WHITE, JR.
BRAD E. WHITED
NEIL D. WHITNEY
JAMES Y. WHITTAKER
MICHAEL W. WIEDL
STEPHEN F. WILDT, JR.
JEREMY S. WILKINSON
MICHAEL P. WILLIAMS
PATRICK S. WILLIAMS
ROBERT G. WILLIAMS
JOHN D. WILSON
MARSHALL N. WIMBERLY III
JOSHUA D. WINFREY
JUSTIN R. WIRTH
ARON K. WISHERD
RICHARD H. WITT III
MARLAJ. WOHLFELD
LUCAS M. WOOD
JAMES P. WOODARD
DAVID E. WRIGHT
SEAN B. WRIGHT
MICHAEL D. WYRSCH
CHRISTOPHER R. YANITY
SHAYNE P. YENZER
TAYLOR N. YOUNG
RICHARD V. YUDT, JR.
JAY M. ZARRA
DEREK C. ZEIGLER
MANUEL O. ZEPEDA
RICHARD M. ZJAWIN

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, February 3, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be captain Jeffrey K. Hayhurst

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

« 前へ次へ »