ページの画像
PDF
ePub

ALEXIS MEZYNSKI
MELANIE J. MILBURN
MICHAEL D. MILLEN
ALBERT G. MILLER
DAVID N. MILLER, JR.
JASON E. MILLER
RODNEY L. MILLER
PETER J. MILOHNIC
TROY P. MOLENDYKE
TIMOTHY S. MOLNAR
ROBERT B. MONROE
LEANNE C. MOORE
VICTOR H. MORA
BRENT P. MORAN
MICHAEL A. MORREALE
ANNA MARIE MORRIS
DOUGLAS B. MORRIS
SCOTT A. MORRIS
DAVID F. MORRISSEY
MARION D. MOXLEY
MATTHEW P. MURDOUGH
DAVID W. MURPHY
JENNIFER J. MURPHY
DARRYL F. NEAL
RICHARD D. NEAL, JR.
MICHAEL R. NEEMAN
ROBERT J. NELSON
CHARLES S. NESEMEIER
ROGER L. NEUMANN
JOHN P. NEWBERRY
TODD A. NICHOLSON
LAWRENCE A. NIXON
SEAN B. OBRIEN
EDWIN J. OFFUTT
LESTER S. OGAWA
MARK L. OLAUGHLIN
ANDREW D. ONEEL
DANIEL S. ORMSBY
KEVIN P. OROURKE
ROBERT J. ORRIS
CARLOS H. ORTIZ
WILLIAM R. OTTER
GREGORY R. OTTOMAN
THOMAS E. PAINTER, JR.
GERALD J. PARISH
DAVID PASTORE
GREGORY M. PATSCHKE
ROBERT J. PAVELKO
GREGORY J. PAYNE
KEVIN M. PAYNE
BRETT D. PENNINGTON
DANIEL A. PEPPER
CHARLES D. PERHAM
MARC A. PETERSON
JEFFREY D. PHILIPPART
JOSEPH F. PIASECKI
JEFFREY G. PIERCE
MASON B. PIGUE
LANSING R. PILCH
STEPHEN C. PLATT
WILLIAM E. POLAKOWSKI
BRIAN G. POLSER
PATRICK D. POON
MICHAEL D. PORT
CHRISTOPHER J. POSSEHL
CHRISTOPHER S. POVAK
ROBERT R. POWELL
WILLIAM P. POWER
JOHN F. PRICE, JR.
JAMES A. QUINN
ANTHONY R. RAMAGE

STEVEN E. RAMER
MURIEL RAMIREZSALAS
ROBERT L. RAMSDEN
BILLY M. RASNAKE
CHRISTOPHER R. RATE
WILLIAM F. RATLEDGE
JAMES R. RAY
KEVIN J. RAYBINE
BROOKS B. REESE
THOMAS A. REPPART
GEORGE M. REYNOLDS
JONATHAN C. RICE IV
LARRY G. RICE, JR.
MICHAEL G. RICKARD
STEPHEN P. RITTER
WILLIAM RITTERSHAUS
JOSEPH M. RIZZUTO
WILLIAM P. ROBERTS
REGINALD O. ROBINSON
KABRENA E. RODDA
DEBRA K. ROSE
MICHAEL D. ROSS, SR.
WILLIAM J. ROWELL
CHRISTOPHER S. SAGE
ROBERT D. SAGRAVES
ASHLEY D. SALTER
KEVIN L. SAMPELS
GREGORY P. SARAKATSANNIS
DENNIS G. SCARBOROUGH
JOHN J. SCHAEFER III
GREGORY SCHECHTMAN
DOUGLAS A. SCHIESS
MARTIN K. SCHLACTER
CHARLES F. SCHLEGEL
ROBERT J. SCHLEGEL
THOMAS L. SCHMIDT
JAIME M. SCHOFIELD
PAUL L. SCHOLL
TODD J. SCHOLLARS
CARL J. SCHULER, JR.
MARK A. SCHULER
MARCUS R. SCHULTHESS
LOUIS P. SELIQUINI, JR.
CHRISTOPHER L. SETLIFF
MICHAEL J. SHEA
MICHAEL J. SHEPHERD
JAMES S. SHIGEKANE
STEVEN L. SHINKEL
DAVID A. SIKORA
JILL E. SINGLETON
TIMOTHY M. SIPOWICZ
ERIN A. SKOWRAN
JEREMY T. SLOANE
AARON M. SMITH
LESLIE T. SMITH, JR.
RUSSELL J. SMITH
DAVID W. SNODDY
JENNIFER P. SOVADA
JUSTIN J. SPEEGLE
STEVEN G. STAATS
MICHAEL B. B. STARR
DARRELL C. STEELE
DAVID R. STEELE
MATTHEW A. STEVENS
MICHAEL S. STEVENSON
DAVID R. STEWART
DAVID A. STONE
ROBERT H. STONEMARK
MARIA LIZA R. STRUCK
MICHAEL S. STRUNK
SHAUN R. STUGER

JONATHAN A. SUTHERLAND
ARAS P. SUZIEDELIS
MARK F. SWENTKOFSKE
ANDREW G. SZMEREKOVSKY
PAUL E. SZOSTAK
ALBERT Z. TALAMANTEZ, JR.
DANIEL B. TALATI
ANTHONY T. TAYLOR
SHAWN E. TEAGAN
ERNEST J. TEICHERT III
KEITH L. THIBODEAUX
JORDAN K. THOMAS
MARK E. THOMPSON
RODNEY F. TODARO
GEORGE W. TOMBE IV
MARY D. TOOHEY
LAWRENCE O. TORRES
ERIC J. TRYCHON
TIMOTHY R. UECKER
JEFFREY R. ULLMANN
JERRY J. UPDEGRAFF
EDWARD J. VAN GHEEM
HARRY W. VANDERBACH
REX S. VANDERWOOD
ROBERT H. VANHOOSE
JONATHAN R. VANNOORD
DAVID M. VARDAMAN
DAVID S. VAUGHN
TODD M. B. VICIAN
MARK W. VISCONI
MARK A. VIVIANS
JAMES R. VOGEL

BRENT R. VOSSELLER
ANDREW M. WALLACE
GINGER L. WALLACE
SCOTT A. WARNER
JAMES L. WARNKE
DANIEL L. WATERS
JEFFREY J. WATERS
GORDON K. WATTS
WILLIAM C. WAYNICK II
ANDREW H. WEAVER
CHARLES W. WEBB, JR.
MARK D. WEBER
MICHAEL R. WEHMEYER
TODD J. WEYERSTRASS
CHRISTOPHER L. WHEELER
STEVEN P. WHITNEY
ROBERT S. WIDMANN
PHILIP W. WIELHOUWER
DAVID A. WIESNER
GARY WILEY, JR.
CURTIS L. WILKEN
JAMES B. WILKIE
BERNARD M. WILLI
GREG A. WILLIAMS
JOHN H. WILSON
ROBERT P. WINKLER
ERIC P. WOHLRAB, JR.
MARK A. WOOTAN
CHRISTOPHER A. WORLEY
ZEV YORK
WILLIAM E. YOUNG, JR.
SCOTT C. ZIPPWALD

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT IN THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES ARMY JUDGE ADVOCATE GENERAL'S CORPS UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 531 AND 3064:

To be major

WILLIAM M. STEPHENS

MICHAEL G. POND THERESA L. RAYMOND

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be lieutenant colonel

Carroll J. Connelley

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Marine Corps under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be lieutenant colonel Samuel H. Carrasco

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated in the Regular Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 531:

To be lieutenant commander

Medrina B. Gilliam

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 30, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy Reserve under of title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be captain Paul E. Schoenbucher, Jr.

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THURSDAY, MARCH 31, 2011

MESSAGES REFERRED

As in executive session,

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following messages from the President of the United States, transmitting nominations, which were referred as indicated:

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Gary Locke, of Washington, to be Ambassador Extraordinary and Plenipotentiary of the United States of America to the People's Republic of China.

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Foreign Relations.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Corinne Ann Beckwith, of the District of Columbia, to be an Associate Judge of the District of Columbia Court of Appeals for the term of fifteen years, vice Inez Smith Reid, retired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Alison J. Nathan, of New York, to be United States District Judge for the Southern District of New York, vice Sidney H. Stein, retired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

George Lamar Beck, Jr., of Alabama, to be United States Attorney for the Middle District of Alabama for the term of four years, vice Leura Garrett Canary, term expired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

David L. McNulty, of New York, to be United States Marshal for the Northern District of New York for the term of four years, vice James Joseph Parmley, term expired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on the Judiciary.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following Army National Guard of the United States officer for appointment in the Reserve of the Army to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12211:

To be major general Brig. Gen. Joseph C. Carter

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral

Rear Adm. (1h) Thomas C. Traaen

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral Rear Adm. (1h) William M. Roberts

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011, To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE REGULAR AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531(A):

To be major

ANDREW L. WRIGHT

ALLAN K. DOAN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR REGULAR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES AIR FORCE UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

To be major

TIMOTHY R. LANDIS
MUHAMMAD A. SHEIKH

BUDI R. BAHUREKSA
JOHNATHAN M. COMPTON

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

.

THE WHITE HOUSE, March 31, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated in the Reserve of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be colonel Juan J. Derojas

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

« 前へ次へ »