ページの画像
PDF
ePub

Jonathan C. Johnansen
Misty D. Johnson
Marie E. Johnston
Kokugonza Kaijage
Sarah L. Kaney
Samina S. Khan
Megan E. Kultgen
Olga P. Kurdelchuk
David D. Leedahl
Andrea L. Leone
Shi (Isabelle) Li
Shelly X. Ling
Omar Loazano
Janice M. Louie
Sara M. Lout
Crystal P. Lui
Melanie A. Mccall
Candice J. Mercadel
Matt W. Miller
Kelly L. Monoski
Jessica L. Moore
Whe C. Mufich
Clayton F. Myers
Christa R. Nance
Emily M. Neslon
Savanna N. Newlon
Hoaibac B. Nguyen
Tammy T. Nguyen
Erin O'Rourke
Christy Pennington
Cody R. Plaisted
Aimee M. Posivak

Emily C. Prabhu
Julianne Ramirez
Michelle Roberts
Jayson Robertson
Timothy M. Rockey
James T. Rose
Landon C. Sams
Martine M. Sav
Janet E. Shaw
Jeremiah B. Smith
Karsten T. Smith
Brandon S. Snedeger
Kyle T. Snyder
Angela D. Stephan
Lee H. Stringer
Christopher P. Stroud
Christi L. Swaby
Brien B. Thompson
Elizabeth H. Trang
Jayson L. Tripp
Joshua D. Valgardson
Richard S. Walulu
Gwendolyn A. Wantuch
Tabatha M. Welker
Evan M. Williams
Gladys A. Williams
Porshia M. Williams
Tasha R. Woodall
Ryan R. Zettle
Carla Zoretti
Stacy N. Zulueta
Matthew Wallis

To be assistant therapist

Lauren A. Richards

Lisa M. Mays

To be assistant health services officer Michael A. Bakker

Oluwamurewa A. Oguntimein Kimberley A. Gordon

To be junior assistant health services officer Akhtar Imram

Trevor Mattox Kenia P. Altamirano

Heather L. Mccaffrey Matthew Belton

Danielle Mcquinn Michael Brown

Enudio Mercado-Gonzalez Emily Cisney

Neh D. Molyneaux Devin S. Cooper

Linh T. Nguyen Frank Dicker

Nih Nguyen Ashley Henry

Timothy N. Onserio Christine O. Kang

Joshua Paul Rebecca M. Kibel

Justin R. Plott Hyuntae Kim

Ravi Rajmohan Phillip Lam

Eli Rhoads Paul Le

Joshua T. Romain Philip Loziuk

Ryan S. Sutherland

Brandy Torres

Ukegbu J. Ugochi

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Coast Guard to the grade indicated under Title 14, U.S.C., Section 271:

To be rear admiral upper half
Rear Adm. (1h) Vincent B. Atkins
Rear Adm. (1h) Robert E. Day, Jr.
Rear Adm. (1h) John H. Korn
Rear Adm. (1h) William D. Lee
Rear Adm. (1h) Stephen E. Mehling
Rear Adm. (1h) Charles D. Michel
Rear Adm. (1h) Michael N. Parks
Rear Adm. (1h) Sandra E. Stosz

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Commerce, Science, and Transportation.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be brigadier general Col. David J. Buck

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral

Rear Adm. (1h) Cynthia A. Covell

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral (lower half) Capt. Annie B. Andrews

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral (lower half) Capt. Robert V. Hoppa

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral (lower half) Capt. Mark R. Whitney

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral (lower half) Capt. Cindy L. Jaynes

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy Reserve under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be captain

Thomas P. Fantes

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be captain

Cynthia E. Wilkerson

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

To be commander

DAVID T. CARPENTER

To be lieutenant commander

TIMOTHY M. CHEN

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011, To the Senate of the United States: I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADES INDICATED IN THE UNITED STATES NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

To be commander

[blocks in formation]

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 11, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officers for appointment in the United States Navy to the grade indicated under title 10,U.S.C., section 624:

To be rear admiral (lower half)
Captain Richard W. Butler
Captain Matthew J. Carter
Captain Lawrence E. Creevy
Captain Mark W. Darrah
Captain Christopher W. Grady
Captain Michael E. Jabaley, Jr.
Captain Colin J. Kilrain
Captain David M. Kriete

Captain Joseph W. Kuzmick
Captain William C. McQuilkin
Captain Victorino G. Mercado
Captain De Wolfe H. Miller
Captain Stuart B. Munsch
Captain Kenneth M. Perry
Captain Fernandez L. Ponds
Captain John C. Scorby, Jr.
Captain Dwight D. Shepherd
Captain Michael E. Smith
Captain Richard P. Snyder
Captain Scott A. Stearney
Captain Hugh D. Wetherald

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

UNANIMOUS CONSENT AGREEMENT - URBANSKI NOMINATION As in executive session,

Ordered, That at 1 p.m. on Thursday, May 12, 2011, the Senate proceed to executive session to consider the nomination of Michael Francis Urbanski, of Virginia, to be United States District Judge for the Western District of Virginia; that there be one hour for debate equally divided in the usual form; that upon the use or yielding back of time, the Senate proceed to vote without intervening action or debate on the nomination; that the motion to reconsider be considered made and laid upon the table with no intervening action or debate; that no further motions be in order; that the President be immediately notified of the Senate's action and the Senate then resume legislative session.

THURSDAY, MAY 12, 2011

MESSAGES REFERRED As in executive session,

The Presiding Officer laid before the Senate the following messages from the President of the United States, transmitting nominations, which were referred as indicated:

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 12, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

Mark D. Acton, of Kentucky, to be a Commissioner of the Postal Regulatory Commission for a term expiring October 14, 2016. (Reappointment)

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.

THE WHITE HOUSE, May 12, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate Robert G. Taub, of New York, to be a Commissioner of the Postal Regulatory Commission for a term expiring October 14, 2016, vice Tony Hammond, term expired.

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Homeland Security and Governmental Affairs.

« 前へ次へ »