ページの画像
PDF
ePub

Dachuan Chen
Mindy Chou
Corey D. Cooper
Brian D. Cox
Leigha M. Curtiss
Daniel E. Dagadu
Stephanie D. Daniels
Lysette A. Deshields
John Dinh
Guerline Dormeus
Katherine P. Gillette
Melissa A. Grossheim
Brandon D. Howard
Epiphanis N. Iregbu
Jeremy D. Ivie
Jill D. James
Boghoko B. Kaspa
Andrew Kim
Jessica E. Kreger
Sasha M. Latonis
Timothy A. Lavens
Esther S. Liu

Sara M. Lout
Amy C. Luo
Rebecca L. Magee
Justin C. Mccormick
Matthew W. Miller
Marissa A. Nolan
Ifechukwu C. Onwuka
Kemejumaka N. Opara
Sophia Y. Park
Daniel S. Peck
Kelly H. Pham
Charan N. Rice
Sharonjit K. Sagoo
John S. Shenouda
Melanie F. Stevenson
Sangeeta Tandon
Shacara S. Thompson
Alexander P. Varga
Jennifer F. Velsor
Jarek M. Vetter
Mavis N. Yeboah

Elizabeth A. Yorgancigil
To be dietitian officer

Rhonda A. Mona

Deirdra N. Chester
Stacey B. Gyenizse

To be senior assistant dietitian

Travis L. Scott

To be assistant dietitian officer Jayne E. Berube

Melanie A. Huett Heather K. Brosi

John K. Quinn, Jr
Veronica A. Handeland

Joseph Tibay
To be junior assistant dietitian officer
Christie L. Menna

To be therapist officer Jeffrey D. Bullock

Cathleen Shields Johanna M. Gilstrap

Jennifer J. Zentz To be senior assistant therapist officer Jaewoo Im

Molly C.P. Rutledge Amy E. Leatherman

Christopher O. Wharton Kerantha N. Poole-Christian

To be assistant therapist officer Marsophia R. Crossley

Chandra J. Preator

To be health services officer Jason T. Boutwell

Romerl C. Elizes Heather A. Boyce-James

Donald Ertel Mark H. Durham

Ramon E. Font

Karen C. Forbes
Eric J. Halden
Linwood D. Jones
Paul N. Moitoso
Marie C. Ocfemia
Chris L. Poulson

Stacey L. Robinson
Omayra N. Rodriguez
Dorcas A. Taylor
Bee B. Vang
Aimee E. Williams

To be senior assistant health services officer Holly L. Anderson-Caldwell

Sandra J. Lemon Bridget D. Baker

Shameika D. Logan James A. Banaski, Jr

Pamala T. Love Rebecca A. Barron

Shailesh Macwan Ricardo R. Beato

Tarsha M. Mccrae Holly B. Berilla

Juan L. Miranda Carla S. Burch

Tunesia L. Mitchell Tyrus J. Cox

Michaela A. Montecalvo Kelly J. Dalton

Cornelius O. Moore Richard L. Dunville

Paula Murrain-Hill Vicky R. Ellis

Kimberly H. Nguyen Lorie E. Erikson

Heather L. Oneill Courtney A. Ferenz

Justin J. Peglowski Ilisher L. Ford

Cicily R. Phillips Neelam D. Ghiya

Stacie L. Pierce Barbara A. Goolsby

Gabriela Ramirez-Leon Tanya L. Grandison

Christian B. Rathke Kenneth J. Green

Michael J. Reyes Richard E. Hanson, JR

Elizabeth B. Russell Brooke A. Heintz

Sandra B. Smith Carl D. Hill

Mark A. Smith Michael G. Hodnett

Jennifer C. Smith Stephanie A. Hoover

Yvonne L. Stanson Yvonne J. Irizarry

Jennifer R. Tate Kimberly R. Jones

Liliana R. Tavares Njeri J. Jones

Eddie E. Tumaneng Jonathan A. Kwan

Terri L. Webber Tuyen D. Le

Niketta A. Womack Seung-Eun Lee

To be assistant health services officer

Sheena A. Armstrong
Veena G. Billioux
Larry W. Brockman
Jesse F. Burk
Erica D. Butler
Hien T. N. Chau
Berivan N. Demirneubert
Jonathan W. Eberly
Stephanie S. Felder
Neva E. Garner
Ellen T. Gee
Ansaruddin I. Hasan
Charles E. Heausler
Alisha V. Holmes

Tara L. Houda
Tameika N. Kastner
Abha Kundi
Linda H. Kwon
Neil A. Mafnas
Shaun D. Mcmullen
Latoya Q. Miles
Oluwamurewa A. Oguntimein
Olajide O. Ojediran
Amanda C. Robnik
Danielle B. Terrett
Rebekah V. Tiller
Natasha J. Wiltshire

To be junior assistant health services officer

Valerie E. Albrecht
Brian R. Alexander
Doll L. Davis
Megan M. Dodson
Tonya A. Fowler
Danielle E. Franks
Courtney E. Graham
Kimisha L. Griffin
Leroy Herman I, II
Louis L. Jolley
Jill M. Kisaka
Paul E. Lees
Lirissia Y. Mccoy
Maureen A. Okolo
Stella M. Onuorah

Claire N. Pitts
Errick Roberts
Marquita D. Robinson
Jaclyn J. Seefeldt
Miranda Q. Shropshire
Donnamarie A. Spencer
Julie M. Taylor
Anderson A. Tesfazion
Aira N. Vazquez
Susan A. Velarde
Andrea L. Velardo
Anh D. Vu
Ruth A. Williams
Brandon F. Wyche
Mykah N. Wynter

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Health, Education, Labor, and Pensions.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following Air National Guard of the United States officers for appointment in the Reserve of the Air Force to the grade indicated under title 10, U.S.C., sections 12203 and 12212:

To be brigadier general
Colonel Randall R. Ball
Colonel John P. Bartholf
Colonel Steven J. Berryhill
Colonel Gretchen S. Dunkelberger
Colonel Greg A. Haase
Colonel Scott L. Kelly
Colonel Maureen McCarthy
Colonel Mark A. McCauley
Colonel Edward E. Metzgar
Colonel Marsa L. Mitchell
Colonel Harry D. Montgomery, Jr.
Colonel Jon K. Mott
Colonel Brian C. Newby
Colonel David W. Newman
Colonel David Snyder
Colonel Dean L. Winslow

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services. .

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be colonel

Christopher J. Oleksa

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major

Arthur L. Bouck

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be major

Tamala L. Gulley

BARACK OBAMA To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the United States Air Force under title 10, U.S.C., section 624:

To be colonel

Michael H. Heuer

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named officer for appointment to the grade indicated in the Reserve of the Army under title 10, U.S.C., section 12203:

To be colonel

James E. Orr

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States: I nominate

THE FOLLOWING NAMED OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C, SECTION 12203:

To be colonel

STEVEN A. CHAMBERS
ROMAN J. FONTES
JOHN S. GLASGOW
MARK W. GRIFFITH
EARL M. HAIRSTON

ANDRE L. HANCE
LORENZO MIRANDA
EDWARD RENNIE
JAMES P. WALDRON

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED ARMY NATIONAL GUARD OF THE UNITED STATES OFFICERS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE RESERVE OF THE ARMY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTIONS 12203 AND 12211:

To be colonel

SUSAN M. CAMORODA
MARK H. CHANDLER
ROGER J. KANESHIRO
JOSEPH F. LOPES

GREGORY S. MICHEL
JOHN E. SKILLICORN
GERSON S. VALLES

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate

The following named individual for appointment to the grade indicated in the Regular Navy under title 10, U.S.C., section 531:

To be lieutenant commander

Kevin J. Oliver

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

THE WHITE HOUSE, September 8, 2011. To the Senate of the United States:

I nominate THE FOLLOWING NAMED INDIVIDUALS FOR APPOINTMENT TO THE GRADE INDICATED IN THE REGULAR NAVY UNDER TITLE 10, U.S.C., SECTION 531:

To be lieutenant commander

MATTHEW WELLOCK

MICHAEL FORTUNATO
RICKEY REYNOLDS

BARACK OBAMA

To the Committee on Armed Services.

« 前へ次へ »